Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงสนับสนุนทางสังคม ความสามารถในการดูแลตนเองกับภาวะสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุ แขวงรองเมือง เขตปทุมวัน กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between social support, self-care agency and physical health status of elderly in Rongmuang sub-district, Prathumwan Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม โอทกานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1084
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงสนับสนุนทางสังคมความสามารถในการดูแลตนเอง และภาวะสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุ แขวงรองเมือง เขตปทุมวัน กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 143 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่าง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบวัดภาวะสุขภาพที่มีความตรงและความเที่ยง ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.แรงสนับสนุนทางสังคมมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก กับความสามารถในการดูแลตนเองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสติติที่ระดับ .001 (r =.74) 2. แรงสนับสนุนทางสังคมมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับภาวะสุขภาพอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 (r = .59) 3. ความสามารถในการดูแลตนเองมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับภาวะสุขภาพอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 (r = .71) 4. ความสามารถในการดูแลตนเอง (TSELF) เป็นตัวแปรที่สามารถพยากรณ์ภาวะสุขภาพ (Z’) ได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ เท่ากับ .70 (R =.70) และสัมประสิทธิ์ การพยากรณ์ร้อยละ 49 (R² = .49) เมื่อสร้างสมการพยากรณ์ในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐานได้สมการดังนี้ Z’ =.55 TSELF
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This correlational study was designed to determine the relationships between social support, self- care agency and physical health status of the elderly. The samples consisted of 143 elderly living in Rongmuang sub-district. They were selected by random sampling. Data were collected by interviewing from questionnaires and physical health assessment. The followings were the major results of the study: 1.The relationship between social support and self-care agency of the elderly was significantly positive (r=.71) at the .001 level 2. The relationship between social support and physical health status was significantly positive (r=.59) at the .001 level. 3. The relationship between self-care agency and physical health status was significantly positive (r=.74) at the .001 level. 4. The self-care agency variable (TSELF) predicted physical health status (Z’) at.05 significant level and the coefficient of correlation was .70 (R=.70) with the coefficient of determination was 49 percent (R² =.49)The predicted eqation in standard score form can be stated as follow. Z’ =.55TSELF
Creative Commons License