Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการให้คำแนะนำในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน ที่มีผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความคงทนในการจำ ของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of advisement in computer-assisted instruction lessons on learning achievement and retention of undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Second Advisor
ถนอมพร ตันพิพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.237
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความคงทนในการจำของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี เมื่อเรียนจากบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่ควบคุมการเรียนโดยผู้เรียนแบบมีคำแนะนำ และแบบไม่มีคำแนะนำ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ชั้นปีที่ 1 ภาคเรียนปกติ จากมหาวิทยาลัยหอการค้าไทย ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนในปีการศึกษา 2539 จำนวน 120 คน บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่ใช้ศึกษา คือ แบบควบคุมการเรียนโดยผู้เรียนและมีคำแนะนำ กับแบบควบคุมการเรียนโดยผู้เรียนไม่มีคำแนะนำ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักศึกษาที่เรียนจากบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน ที่ควบคุมการเรียนโดยผู้เรียนแบบให้คำแนะนำ และแบบไม่ให้คำแนะนำ มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความคงทนในการจำไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 2. นักศึกษาที่มีระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่างกัน เมื่อเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่ควบคุมการเรียนโดยผู้เรียน แบบให้คำแนะนำ และแบบไม่ให้คำแนะนำมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่มีความคงทนในการจำแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to examine effects of advisement in computer-assisted instruction lessons upon learning achievement and retention of the undergraduate students. The subjects were 120 first year students from The University of the Thai Chamber of Commerce in academic year of 1996. Two computer-assisted instruction lessons were : learner - control with advisement, and learner-control without advisement. Findings of the research were as follows : 1. There were no statistically significance differences upon learning achievement and retention between two types of computer-assisted instruction lessons: learner control with advisement, and learner-control without advisement, at 005 level of significance. 2. Students with different levels of learning achievement were found not statistically significance difference upon learning achievement when learning from two types of computer-assisted instruction lessons: learner control with advisement, and learner-control without advisement. However, a statistically significance difference was found among students with different levels of learning achievement upon retention at 0.05 level of significance.
Share
COinS