Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านพุทธิพิสัย "วิชาไฟฟ้า" ระหว่างนักเรียนหญิงและนักเรียนชายชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน และการสอนแบบบรรยายประกอบการสาธิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparison of cognitive learning achievement in electrics subject between male and female students in mathayom suksa two learning by computer-assisted instruction lesson and lecture with demonstration
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมเชาว์ เนตรประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.234
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านพุทธิสัยในวิชาไฟฟ้า ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนกับที่เรียนด้วยการสอนแบบบรรยายประกอบการสาธิต และเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านพุทธิพิสัยของนักเรียนหญิงและนักเรียนชาย ที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนกับที่เรียนด้วยการสอนแบบบรรยายประกอบการสาธิต กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนราชวินิตบางแก้วที่มีผลการเรียนระดับกลางจำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มกลุ่มละ 30 คน ซึ่งประกอบด้วยนักเรียนชายกลุ่มละ 15 คน นักเรียนหญิงกลุ่มละ 15 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านพุทธิพิสัยของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนกับนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยการสอนแบบบรรยายประกอบด้วยการสาธิตไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านพุทธิพิสัยของนักเรียนหญิงและนักเรียนชายที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านพุทธิพิสัยของนักเรียนหญิงและนักเรียนชายที่เรียนด้วยการสอนแบบบรรยายประกอบการสาธิตไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to study a comparison of cognitive learning achievement in electrics subject of Mat[h]ayom Suksa Two learning by computer-assisted lesson and lecture with demonstration, and to compa[re] cognitive learning achievement between male and female learning by computer-assisted instruction lesson and lecture with demonstration. The Students with medium learning achievement were 60 mat[h]ayom suksa two, students of Ratwinit Bangkaeo School. The results of the research were found that: 1. Cognitive learning achievement of students between learning by computer-assisted instruction lesson and learning by lecture with demonstration has no significant difference. 2. Cognitive learning achievement of male and female learning by computer-assisted instruction has no significant difference. 3. Cognitive learning achievement of male and female learning by lecture with demonstration has no significant difference.
Creative Commons License