Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพ ความต้องการและปัญหาการใช้สื่อเพื่อการเผยแพร่ความรู้ด้านอาชีพ ของพัฒนากรสำหรับกลุ่มแม่บ้าน ในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state, needs and problems concerning media utilization for vocational knowledge dissemination of community development workers for a women occupational groups in changwat Suphan Buri
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมเชาว์ เนตรประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.220
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพ ความต้องการและปัญหาการใช้สื่อเพื่อการเผยแพร่ความรู้ ด้านอาชีพของพัฒนากรสำหรับกลุ่มแม่บ้านในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ประชากร คือ พัฒนากร 77 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ แม่บ้าน 60 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสังเกต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพการใช้สื่อเพื่อการเผยแพร่ความรู้ด้านอาชีพนั้น พัฒนากรส่วนใหญ่มีการใช้สื่อในระดับปานกลาง โดยสื่อที่นำมาใช้มากได้แก่ สื่อบุคคล และสื่อหอกระจายข่าย สื่อที่นำมาใช้น้อยได้แก่ แผ่นโปร่งใส และสื่อพื้นบ้าน แหล่งที่มาของสื่อส่วนใหญ่ประสานงานกับหน่วยงานอื่น สภาพเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมการใช้สื่อข้อที่พัฒนากรปฏิบัติในระดับสูง คือ การแจ้งให้กลุ่มเป้าหมายทราบเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมการเผยแพร่ความรู้ 2. ความต้องการการใช้สื่อเพื่อการเผยแพร่ความรู้ด้านอาชีพนั้น พัฒนากรมีความต้องการใช้สื่อทุกประเภท โดยสื่อที่ต้องการใช้มากที่สุด คือ เอกสารใบงาน และสื่อที่กลุ่มแม่บ้านต้องการให้นำมาใช้เผยแพร่ความรู้ด้านอาชีพ ได้แก่ สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ และวิดีทัศน์ ส่วนความต้องการเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมการใช้สื่อนั้นข้อที่พัฒนากรต้องการให้ดำเนินงานในระดับสูง คือ การเพิ่มงบประมาณที่ใช้ในการผลิตและการจัดหาสื่อเพื่อการเผยแพร่ความรู้ด้านอาชีพ 3. ปัญหาการใช้สื่อเพื่อการเผยแพร่ความรู้ด้านอาชีพนั้น พัฒนากรส่วนใหญ่ประสบปัญหาในระดับปานกลาง โดยข้อที่เป็นปัญหามาก คือ การขนย้ายเครื่องฉายภาพข้ามศีรษะไม่สะดวก รองลงมาคือ งบประมาณที่ใช้ในการจัดซื้อสื่อของจริงมีไม่เพียงพอ ส่วนปัญหาเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมการใช้สื่อ ข้อที่พัฒนากรประสบปัญหาในระดับสูงคือ งบประมาณที่ใช้ในการผลิตและจัดหาสื่อไม่เพียงพอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies the state needs and problems concerning media utilization for vocational knowledge dissemination of community development worker for women occupational groups in changwat Suphan Buri. The population involved was comprised of 77 community development workers and the sample group used in comparison consisted of 60 occupational women. All the questionnaires, interviews, and observational data were specifically designed for this study. The data were analyzed using percent means and standard deviation. It was found that : 1. Statle media utilization for vocational knowledge dissemination of community development workers were in medium level. The media most utilized were guest lecturers and village public announcements while in contrast the media less utilized were overhead transparencies, and folk media. The most common media sources for disseminating was from a collaborative effort with the other sources. The utilization of the media by the state is usually used to inform the womed occupational groups of any events or activities they may find of interest. 2. The requirements of vocational knowledge dissemination for community development workers were essentially publicated media of all type's; while the most needed media for women occupational group were publications and videotape. All in all, it is concluded that a bigger allocated budget for media dissemination would be more beneficial for everyone involved. 3. Medium level problems for vocational knowledge dissemination were found questionnaires the community development workers involved. Most of the problems involved mainly dealt with the transportation of the overhead projectors; and they are quite bulky and very inconvenient to move around. Another critical problem was that the budget allotted for media dissemination was not only insufficient, but it is also used quite inefficiently as well.
Creative Commons License