Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปฏิสัมพันธ์ของแบบการคิดและชนิดของมุมกล้อง ในการสาธิตการตัดต่อวีดิทัศน์ด้วยบทเรียนวีดิทัศน์ ที่มีผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนิสิตปริญญาตรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An interaction of cognitive styles and types of camera angle in videotape editing demonstration with videotape lessons upon learning achievement of undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมเชาว์ เนตรประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.213
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ของแบบการคิดและชนิดของมุมกล้องในการสาธิตการตัดต่อวีดิทัศน์ด้วยบทเรียนวีดิทัศน์ที่มีผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนิสิตปริญญาตรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่นำมาทดลองในครั้งนี้ เป็นนิสิตปริญญาตรีของคณะนิเทศศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ซึ่งกำลังศึกษาอยู่ในชั้นปีที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2539 ทั้งหมดจำนวน 150 คน นำมาผ่านการทดสอบ เดอะ กรุป เอมเบดเดด ฟิกเกอร์ เทสต์ เพื่อแยกกลุ่มตามแบบการคิดฟิลด์ ดิเพนเดนซ์และฟิลด์ อินดิเพนเดนซ์ ในกลุ่มฟิลด์ ดิเพนเดนซ์ นำมาผ่านการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เพื่อเข้ารับการทดลองศึกษาด้วยบทเรียนวีดิทัศน์ที่ใช้มุมกล้องออบเจคทีฟ จำนวน 10 คน และมุมกล้องซับเจคทีฟ จำนวน 10 คน ในกลุ่มฟิลด์ อินดิเพนเดนซ์ก็นำมาผ่านการสุ่มอย่างง่ายเช่นกัน เพื่อเข้าทดลองศึกษาบทเรียนวีดิทัศน์ ที่ใช้มุมกล้องออบเจคทีฟ จำนวน 10 คน และมุมกล้องซับเจคทีฟ จำนวน 10 คนรวมเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 4 กลุ่ม ผู้เข้าร่วมการทดลองในครั้งนี้ทั้งสิ้น 40 คน ผู้วิจัยได้เก็บและรวบรวมข้อมูลจากคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนแล้วนำข้อมูลที่รวบรวมได้มาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติโดยวิธีการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทาง (TWO-WAY ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. นิสิตที่มีแบบการคิดต่างกัน คือ ฟิลด์ ดิเพนเดนซ์ และฟิลด์ อินดิเพนเดนซ์เมื่อเรียนด้วยบทเรียนวีดิทัศน์ที่ใช้มุมกล้องในการสาธิตการตัดต่อวีดิทัศน์ต่างกันมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 2. นิสิตที่เข้าเรียนด้วยบทเรียนวีดิทัศน์ที่ใช้มุมกล้องในการสาธิตการตัดต่อวีดิทัศน์ต่างกัน คือ มุมออบเจคทีฟ และมุมซับเจคทีฟ มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนวีดิทัศน์ที่ใช้มุมกล้องซับเจคทีฟ มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนวีดิทัศน์ที่ใช้มุมกล้องออบเจคทีฟ 3. นิสิตที่มีแบบการคิดต่างกันคือ ฟิลด์ ดิเพนเดนซ์ และฟิลด์ อินดิเพนเดนซ์ เมื่อเรียนด้วยบทเรียนวีดิทัศน์ มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to examine the interaction of cognitive styles and types of camera angle in videotape editing demonstration with videotape lessons upon learning achievement of undergraduate students. The population used in this experiment consisted of a total of 150 sophomore students of the Faculty of Communication Arts, Chulalongkorn University in the academic year 1996. The students were required to take the Group Embedded Figures Test in order to group their cognitive styles according to the field dependence and the field independence. In the filed dependence group, 10 students are selected by means of simple random sampling to take part in an experiment with videotape lessons using objective camera angles, while 10 other students are selected by the same method to be experimented with videotape lessons using subjective camera angles. Likewise, in the field independence group, 10 students are selected by means of simple random sampling to take part in an experiment with videotape lessonsusing objective camera angles, while 10 other students are selected by the same method to be experimented with videotape lessons using subjective camera angles. Altogether, there are 4 experimental groups and a total of 40 students participating in this experiment. The researcher collects data from these students' learning achievement and analyses the data statistically, using the two-way analysis of variance. The findings of the experiment can be summarized as follows. 1. The students who have different cognitive styles, namely the field dependence and the field independence, when taking videotape lessons using different camera angles in demonstrating editing principles, show the same learning achievement in statistically no-siginificant differences. 2. The students who take videotape lessons which use different types of camera angle, namely the objective camera angle and the subjective camera angle, in demonstrating editing principles show different learning achievement in statistically significant differences at .05 level. The group of students who take videotape lessons using subjective camera angle demonstrate a higher level of average learning achievement than those who take videotape lessons using objective camera angle. 3. The students who have different cognitive styles, namely the field dependence and the field independence, when taking videotape lessons show the same learning achievement in statistically no-significant differences.
Creative Commons License