Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสังเคราะห์วิทยานิพนธ์เกี่ยวกับคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนในประเทศไทย ระหว่างปี พ.ศ.2529-2538
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A synthesis of thesis in computer-assisted instruction in Thailand during B.E. 2529-2538
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Second Advisor
สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.212
Abstract
สังเคราะห์งานวิจัยเชิงทดลองเกี่ยวกับคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน ที่มุ่งศึกษาประสิทธิภาพการเรียนการสอนด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ด้านความคงทนในการเรียนรู้ และด้านเจตคติต่อการเรียนการสอน ประชากร คือวิทยานิพนธ์เกี่ยวกับคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน ของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาระดับบัณฑิตศึกษาคณะครุศาสตร์ ศึกษาศาสตร์ และคณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรมในประเทศไทย ระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2529-2538 จำนวน 138 เรื่อง และคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างเพื่อคำนวณค่าขนาดอิทธิพล จำนวน 37 เรื่อง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. จากงานวิจัยทั้งหมด 138 เรื่อง ส่วนใหญ่เป็นผลผลิตจากจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย และมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร พบมากปี พ.ศ. 2535 ในเนื้อหาวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างระดับมัธยมศึกษา ใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบศึกษาเนื้อหาใหม่ ระยะเวลาทดลอง 1-4 สัปดาห์ คัดเลือกโดยวิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย 2. ประสิทธิภาพการเรียนการสอนด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนในทุกระดับการศึกษา เมื่อเทียบกับวิธีการสอนอื่นด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ด้านความคงทนในการเรียนรู้ และด้านเจตคติต่อการเรียนการสอน ค่าขนาดอิทธิพลเฉลี่ย 0.91, 0.89 และ 0.58 ตามลำดับ 3. ด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ค่าขนาดอิทธิพลเฉลี่ยมีความสัมพันธ์มากกับการจำแนกเนื้อหา วิชาและระยะเวลาการทดลอง ด้านความคงทนในการเรียนรู้ ค่าขนาดอิทธิพลเฉลี่ยมีความสัมพันธ์มากกับการจำแนกระดับการศึกษาและแหล่งประชากร/กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ส่วนด้านเจตคติที่ดีต่อการเรียนการสอน ค่าขนาดอิทธิพลเฉลี่ยมีความสัมพันธ์มากกับการจำแนกแหล่งประชากร/กลุ่มตัวอย่าง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Synthesizes the experimental researchs in CAI. The study focused on the effectiveness of CAI in learning achievement, retention and attitude toward instruction. One hundred and thirty eight CAI experimental research theses of Doctoral and Master degree from the faculty of education in Thailand, published during B.E. 2529-2538, were collected. A total of 37 research theses were selected for effect size calculation. The results indicated as follows : 1. For all 138 research theses, a large number of research were conducted at the Chulalongkorn university and Srinakarintaraviroj Prasanmitra University, designed by using Tutorial CAI type, concentrated on mathematics subject, studied in secondary education level between 1-4 week. 2. Effectiveness of the outcomes which were learning achievement, retention and attitude toward instruction, comparing to traditional instruction, were respectively shown an everage effect size as 0.91, 0.89 and 0.58 for all the education level. 3. For learning achievement, most of theeverage effect size were related to subjects and duration of instruction. For retention, most of the everage effect size were related to education level and source of population or sample groups. For attitude, most of the everage effect size were related to source of population of sample groups.
Creative Commons License