Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปลี่ยนแปลงของเศรษฐกิจครอบครัวเกษตรกรรม ต่อการขยายตัวของอุตสาหกรรม : กรณีศึกษาครอบครัวเกษตรกรรมภาคกลาง จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The transformation of rural family economy : a case study of rural villages, Phra Nakorn Si Ayutthaya Province
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวิทย์ เจริญเลิศ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เศรษฐศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.100
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงของเศรษฐกิจของครอบครัวเกษตรกรรม จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา ต่อการแพร่ขยายเข้ามาของอุตสาหกรรมในพื้นที่โดยการส่งเสริมของรัฐผ่านการวางแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติ และแนวความคิดการพัฒนาประเทศไปสู่การเป็นประเทศอุตสาหกรรมที่ทันสมัย การศึกษาได้ใช้แนวคิดทฤษฏีการปะทะประสานของวิถีการผลิต โดยเน้นการวิเคราะห์การเปลี่ยนแปลงของเศรษฐกิจชาวนา โดยพิจารณาทั้งด้านที่ถูกทำลายและการรักษาไว้หลังจากที่มีการขยายตัวเข้ามาของเศรษฐกิจการค้า และท้ายที่สุดเป็นการขยายตัวเข้ามาของอุตสาหกรรม ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า การแพร่ขยายเข้ามาของอุตสาหกรรมในพื้นที่ ได้ส่งผลกระทบต่อโครงสร้างทางเศรษฐกิจของครอบครัวเกษตรกรรม ทำให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงในพลังการผลิตและความสัมพันธ์ทางการผลิต ที่พัฒนาไปสู่วิถีการผลิตในรูปแบบใหม่ของครอบครัวเกษตรกรรม โดยแรงงานหนุ่มสาวส่วนหนึ่งของครอบครัวเกิดการเคลื่อนย้ายอพยพพึ่งพารายได้จากภาคอุตสาหกรรม ขณะที่แรงงานอีกส่วนหนึ่งของครอบครัวเกิดการเคลื่อนย้ายอพยพพึ่งพารายได้จากภาคอุตสาหกรรม ขณะที่แรงงานอีกส่วนหนึ่งของครอบครัวโดยเฉพาะแรงงานอาวุโสยังคงการผลิตในภาคเกษตรกรรม และมีการจ้างแรงงานรับจ้างมากขึ้น ทำให้ในพื้นที่หมู่บ้านเกิดการประกอบอาชีพทั้งในภาคเกษตรกรรม ภาคอุตสาหกรรม การผลิตภาคเกษตรกรรม และการผลิตภาคอุตสาหกรรม เกิดลักษณะของการพึ่งพาอาศัยประโยชน์ซึ่งกันและกัน ในขณะที่ภาคเกษตรกรรมอาศัยรายได้จากภาคอุตสาหกรรม ภาคอุตสาหกรรมก็พยายามรักษาการผลิตภาคเกษตรกรรม เอาไว้เพื่อเป็นแหล่งผลิตซ้ำแรงงานราคาถูกเพื่อป้อนเข้าสู่ภาคอุตสาหกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study the transformation of rural family economy of Phra Nakorn Si Ayutthaya province as a result of the spread of industrial progress into the rural family villages in this province. Since 1960, many developmental projects have been set up and promoted by the government to develop the economy and society to push up the country to modernization. this research leads to the new ideas, and the articulation of mode of production, emphasizing the analysis of the change of rural family economy by consideration of both the destruction and conservation after the spread of the market economy and, finally, rural industrialization. In the research findings, the spread of industries to rural region affects the economical structure of rural family, and causes a change in production forces and social relation of productions. It leads to new development of peasant economy. As younger workers migrate to work in the factory to earn money from industrial works, older workers are left to work in the agriculture and the hiring of labour becomes frequent. Thus, rural family in the villages can earn their living both agricultural and industrial sectors. While the agriculture depends on income from the industry, the industry attempts to keep up the agriculture as the source for reproduction of cheap labours.
Creative Commons License