Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for arranging lifelong learning resourses in neighborhood area of Chulalongkorn University to promote the youths to be lifelong learners
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Lifelong Education (ภาควิชาการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.718
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการการบริการของแหล่งการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตในพื้นที่รอบจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยของเยาวชน และเพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดแหล่งการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตในพื้นที่รอบจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยเพื่อส่งเสริมเยาวชนให้เป็นบุคคลแห่งการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต ผู้วิจัยได้เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้ แบบสอบถาม กับเยาวชน จำนวน 400 คน ที่เข้าใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ในพื้นที่รอบจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ได้แก่ ห้องสมุด พิพิธภัณฑ์ อุทยานวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี หอศิลป์ ศูนย์การกีฬาและนันทนาการ และสวนสาธารณะ นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ผลและจัดทำเป็นร่างแนวทางการจัดแหล่งการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตในพื้นที่รอบจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยเพื่อส่งเสริมเยาวชนให้เป็นบุคคลแห่งการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตนำเสนอต่อผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านการจัดแหล่งการเรียนรู้จำนวน 10 ท่าน พร้อมทั้งร่างแผนที่การเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตในพื้นที่รอบจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยนำเสนอต่อเยาวชนในพื้นที่จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยจำนวน 187 คน เพื่อพัฒนาเป็นแนวทางการจัดแหล่งเรียนรู้และแผนที่การเรียนรู้ที่สมบูรณ์ โดยใช้แบบประเมินแนวทางและแบบประเมินแผนที่ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เยาวชนเลือกใช้วิธีการเรียนรู้และกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยวิธีการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองมากที่สุด และเลือกใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ที่ตรงตามความต้องการและความสนใจของตนเองในการส่งเสริมการเป็นบุคคลแห่งการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตมากที่สุดในทุกแหล่งเรียนรู้ เยาวชนมีปัญหาในเรื่องอุปกรณ์ใช้สอยไม่เพียงพอต่อผู้ใช้บริการในการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ และเยาวชนมีความต้องการในเรื่องการจัดเตรียมสถานที่ให้บริการของแหล่งการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับมากเป็นอันดับแรก (2) แนวทางการจัดแหล่งการเรียนรู้ ประกอบด้วย 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ เนื้อหากิจกรรม ทรัพยากรการเรียนรู้ สถานที่ และการบริหารจัดการ ในส่วนของแผนที่การเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตเป็นเว็บไซต์แนะนำแหล่งเรียนรู้ในพื้นที่รอบจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยที่เยาวชนนิยมเลือกใช้ จำนวน 20 แหล่งเรียนรู้ ซึ่งในเว็บไซต์บอกข้อมูลเบื้องต้นของแหล่งเรียนรู้ที่เยาวชนต้องการทราบ ได้แก่ เนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับแหล่งเรียนรู้ วันเวลาที่เปิดให้บริการ ค่าบริการ สถานีรถไฟฟ้า รูปภาพแหล่งเรียนรู้ การเดินทางทั้งนี้ได้เชื่อมโยงกับ google map เพื่อให้ทำทางไปยังแหล่งเรียนรู้ และเชื่อมโยงกับเว็บไซต์หลักของแหล่งเรียนรู้เพื่อให้สามารถข้าไปดูข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมได้ตามความต้องการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study were to investigate state, problems, and needs for the services of lifelong learning resources in neighborhood area of Chulalongkorn University and to propose guidelines for managing lifelong learning resources to promote youth for being lifelong learners. Data collection was conducted by using questionnaires from 400 youth who used the services of learning resources in neighborhood area of Chulalongkorn University including library, museum, science and technology park, art gallery, sports and recreation center, and public park. Data collected were analyzed to draft guidelines proposed to 10 learning resources management experts and to draft the map proposed to 187 youth in Chulalongkorn University area for obtaining the complete guidelines and map. Guidelines and map evaluation forms were used. Data were analyzed using statistics including percentage, mean and standard deviation. The results of this study indicated that in term of state of the services of lifelong learning resources, self-learning and self-directed learning was the most popular learning technique and activity. The samples chose learning resources that meted their needs and interests in promoting of being lifelong learners in all learning resources. In term of the problems, samples had the problem of insufficient learning equipment to meet their demands. In term of the needs for the service of learning resources, samples prioritized location arrangement of learning resources. (2) Guidelines for managing learning resources consisted of four aspects: content, learning resources, location, and management. These were the guidelines for stakeholders in both public and private sectors to apply for developing and managing learning resources that meet youth's needs and interests. Learning map also was developed as a website to introduce the most popular 20 learning resources for youth. The website provided information on learning resources that youth interested.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.