Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การรับรู้ความชอบพอระหว่างบุคคล และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคลตามแนวความคิดไฟโร (FIRO) ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในหน่วยงานต่างๆ โรงพยาบาลวชิรพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Perception of interpersonal liking and the Firo interpersonal relationsip of nurses in the departments of Vachira Hospital
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยพร วิชชาวุธ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาสังคม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1949
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความชอบพอของบุคคล และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคลตามแนวความคิดไฟโร (FIRO) ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ในโรงพยาบาลวชิรพยาบาล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ฉันชอบเขา เพิ่มขึ้น เมื่อฉันรู้สึกว่า เขามีความสำคัญ หรือมีความรู้ความสามารถในการทำงานเพิ่มขึ้น (p < .05) 2. ฉบับชอบเขา มีสหสัมพันธ์ทางบวก กับเขาชอบฉัน (p < .01) และความสัมพันธ์นี้เพิ่มขึ้น เมื่อฉันรู้สึกว่า เขามีความสำคัญ หรือมีความรู้ความสามารถในการทำงานเพิ่มขึ้น (p < .05) 3. ฉันชอบเขา มีสหสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับ ฉันคิดว่าเขาชอบฉัน (p < .01) แต่ความสัมพันธ์นี้ไม่เพิ่มขึ้น เมื่อฉันคิดว่า เขารับรู้ว่าฉันมีความสำคัญ หรือมีความรู้ความสามารถในการทำงาน เพิ่มขึ้น 4. ฉันชอบเขา มีสหสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับ คนอื่นคิดว่าฉันชอบเขา (p < .01) แต่ความสัมพันธ์นี้ไม่เพิ่มขึ้น เมื่อฉันมีลักษณะเปิดเผย เพิ่มขึ้น 5. ฉันชอบเขา น้อยลง เมื่อฉันคิดว่า เขาเปิดเผยกับฉัน น้อยกว่าที่ฉันต้องการ (p < .01) 6. ฉันชอบเขา น้อยลง อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ เมื่อฉันคิดว่า เขาชักชวนฉันเข้ากลุ่มน้อยกว่าที่ฉันต้องการ 7. ฉันชอบเขา น้อยลง เมื่อฉันคิดว่า เขาชักจูงฉันให้ทำในสิ่งที่เขาต้องการ มากกว่าที่ฉันต้องการให้เขาชักจูง (p < .05)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the correlation between perception of interpersonal liking and the FIRO interpersonal relationship of nurses at Vachira hospital. The results are as follows: 1. Respondents like the target person more when they feel that the target person is significant or competent at work (p<.05). 2. There is reciprocity in liking (p<.01) and this relationship increases when the respondents feel that the target person is significant or competent at work (p<.05) 3. Respondents like the target person more when they think that the target person likes the more (p<.01), but this relationship does not increase with the feeling of the target person that the respondents is significant or competent at work (p<.05) 4. Respondents' liking of the target person is correctly perceived by others and this correctness does not increase when the respondents' openness increases. 5. Respondents like the target person less when they think that the target person opens to them less than they want (p<.05) 6. The hypothesis that the rspondents like the target person less when they think the target person includes them less than they want was not supported. 7. Respondents like the target person less when they think that the target person controls them more than they want (p<.05).
Creative Commons License