Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการร่วมมือในการอ่านโดยกลุ่มตั้งเป้าหมายร่วมกัน ที่มีต่อการอ่านเข้าใจความภาษาไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of cooperative reading with group goal setting on the Thai language reading comprehension
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชุมพร ยงกิตติกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.306
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการร่วมมือในการอ่านโดยกลุ่มตั้งเป้าหมายร่วมกันที่มีต่อการอ่านเข้าใจความภาษาไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ประกอบด้วยนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนชุมชนคงวิทยา ปีการศึกษา 2539 จำนวน 32 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 16 คน ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย นักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการฝึกอ่านด้วยวิธีการร่วมมือในการอ่าน โดยกลุ่มตั้งเป้าหมายร่วมกัน ส่วนนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมฝึกอ่าน ด้วยวิธีการสอนตามปกติของครู ใช้เวลาในการฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ จำนวน 16 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 60 นาที หลังการทดลอง ผู้วิจัยทดสอบความสามารถในการอ่านเข้าใจความและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนในกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการร่วมมือในการอ่านโดยกลุ่มตั้งเป้าหมายร่วมกัน มีคะแนนการอ่านเข้าใจความภาษาไทยสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการสอนตามปกติของครูอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies the effect of cooperative reading with group goal setting on the Thai language reading comprehension. The subjects comprised of 32 students in prathom suksa six of Chumchonkhongwitaya School, in the academic year 1996. They were selected by simple random sampling and divided into experimental group and control group. Each of which consisted of 16 students. The students in the experimental group were trained to read by using cooperative reading with group goal setting. The students in the control group were trained to read by using traditional method. The subjects were taught sixteen sessions within 8 weeks. Each session lasted 60 minutes. The reading comprehension post-test by the researcher were administered after the experiment. The t-test was utilized for data analysis. The result was as follows: The students in the experimental.
Share
COinS