Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกการขอความช่วยเหลือทางการเรียนที่เหมาะสม ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of adaptive academic help-seeking training on achievement in mathematics of elementary education level students
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมโภชน์ เอี่ยมสุภาษิต
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.305
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการขอความช่วยเหลือทางการเรียนที่เหมาะสมที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ซึ่งเป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองที่มีการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง ผู้วิจัยได้แบ่งนักเรียนที่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 28 คน ออกเป็น 3 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 นักเรียนได้รับการฝึกการขอความช่วยเหลือทางการเรียนที่เหมาะสมโดยครูจูงใจด้วย เป้าหมายที่เน้นการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 10 คน กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 นักเรียนได้รับการฝึกการขอความช่วยเหลือทางการเรียนที่เหมาะสมโดยครูจูงใจด้วยเป้าหมายที่เน้นการกระทำ จำนวน 10 คน กลุ่มควบคุม นักเรียนไม่ได้รับการฝึกใดๆทั้งสิ้น จำนวน 8 คน ในระยะก่อนการทดลอง ผู้วิจัยได้ให้นักเรียนทั้งสามกลุ่มทำแบบทดสอบความรู้ในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์และแบบสอบถามการจูงใจด้วยเป้าหมายทางการเรียน และผู้วิจัยได้ให้นักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลอง 2 กลุ่มแรกฝึกการขอความช่วยเหลือทางการเรียนที่เหมาะสมหลังจากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้ดำเนินการทดลอง โดยจัดการเรียนการสอนเรื่อง "สมการและการแก้สมการ" จำนวน12 คาบเรียน ในระยะหลังการทดลอง ผู้วิจัยได้ให้นักเรียนทั้งสามกลุ่ม ทำแบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์และแบบสอบถามการจูงใจด้วยเป้าหมายทางการเรียน ผลของการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว พบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการฝึกการขอความช่วยเหลือทางการเรียนที่เหมาะสมโดยครูจูงใจด้วยเป้าหมายที่เน้นการเรียนรู้มีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ไม่แตกต่างจากนักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการฝึกการขอความช่วยเหลือทางการเรียนที่เหมาะสมโดยครูจูงใจด้วยเป้าหมายที่เน้นการกระทำ 2.นักเรียนที่ได้รับการฝึกการขอความช่วยเหลือทางการเรียนที่เหมาะสมโดยครูจูงใจด้วยเป้าหมายที่เน้นการเรียนรู้และโดยครูจูงใจด้วยเป้าหมายที่เน้นการกระทำจะมีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ไม่แตกต่างจากกลุ่มควบคุม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effect of adaptive academic help-seeking training on achievement in mathematics of Prathom Suksa 6[superscript th] students. Pretest and posttest control group design was used in this research. The subjects composed of 28 students and they were divided into 3 groups: 1.the first experimental group was received adaptive academic help-seeking training with teacher's learning goal orientation, 2.the second experimental group was received adaptive academic help seeking training with teacher's performance goal orientation, and 3. control group was received no training. All subjects were tested their knowledge in mathematics and achievement motivation goal before the treatment.Then two experimental groups were received adaptive academic help-seeking training. After that, all subjects in both experimental groups and control group were taught in "equation and solving equation" within 12 period times. After the treatment, the subject from all three groups were tested their achievement in mathematics and achievement motivation goal again. One-way ANOVA was used to analyse the data. The results shown that: 1.Students who received adaptive academic help-seeking training with teacher's learning goal orientation shown nonsignificantly higher scores on achievement in mathematics than students who received adaptive academic help-seeking training with teacher's performance goal orientation. (p>0.05) 2. Students who received adaptive academic help-seeking training with teacher's learning goal orientation and with teacher's performance goal orientation shown nonsignificantly higher scores on achievement in mathematics than students who received no training. (p>0.05)
Creative Commons License