Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวคิดพิจารณาความเป็นจริง ที่มีต่อวินัยในชั้นเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of reality therapy-based group counseling on the classroom discipline of prathom suksa six students
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัชรี ทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1932
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวคิดพิจารณาความเป็นจริงที่มีต่อวินัยในชั้นเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2538 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 12 คน ที่แสดงพฤติกรรมการมีวินัยในชั้นเรียนตํ่ากว่าร้อยละ 50 ของจำนวนการเกิดพฤติกรรมการมีวินัยในชั้นเรียน แล้วสุ่มแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 6 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 6 คน กลุ่มทดลองเขาร่วมโปรแกรมการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวคิดพิจารณาความเป็นจริง สัปดาห์ละ 3 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 50 นาที เป็นเวลา 5 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบบันทึกพฤติกรรมการมีวินัยในชั้นเรียน การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองแบบมีกลุ่มควบคุม (ABF Control Group Design) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการทดสอบความแตกต่าง ของค่าเฉลี่ยของพฤติกรรมการมีวินัยในชั้นเรียนด้วยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ในระยะทดลองนักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวคิดพิจารณาความเป็นจริง มีวินัยในชั้นเรียนสูงกว่าในระยะก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (2) ในระยะทดลองและระยะติดตามผลนักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่ม ตามแนวคิดพิจารณาความเป็นจริง มีวินัยในชั้นเรียนไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (3) นักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวคิดพิจารณาความเป็นจริงมีวินัยในชั้นเรียนสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่มทั้งในระยะทดลอง และในระยะติดตามผล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effect of reality therapy-based group counseling on the classroom discipline of prathom suksa six students. The sample was 12 prathom suksa six students at Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School in the academic I year 1995 who had lower than 50% of the classroom discipline behaviors. They were divided j randomly into an experimental group and a control group of 6 students each. The experimental group had participated in reality therapy-based group counseling conducted by the researcher for 50 minutes three times a week for five consecutive weeks. The instrument used in this study was The Observation Schedule of Classroom Discipline Behavior. The research design was the ABF Control Group Design. The t-test was utilized for data analysis. During the treatment and the follow up phase the results showed that: (1) After having participated in reality therapy-based group counseling the classroom I discipline behavior of the experimental group increased, significant at the .01 level. (2) No significant difference on the classroom discipline behavior of the experimental group during the treatment and the follow up phase, at the .01 level. (3) During the treatment and the follow up phase, the experimental group had the classroom discipline behavior higher than the control group significant at the .01 level.
Creative Commons License