Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่นำไปสู่ความมีชื่อเสียงของนักจัดรายการวิทยุ บริษัท เอ-ไทม์ มีเดีย จำกัด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors leading to popularity of A-Time Media's disc jockeys
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปนัดดา ธนสถิตย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.817
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้ทราบถึงปัจจัยที่นำไปสู่ความมีชื่อเสียงของนักจัดรายการวิทยุ ในสังกัดบริษัท เอ-ไทม์ มีเดีย จำกัด โดยวิเคราะห์จากรายการวิทยุทั้ง 4 รายการ ได้แก่ รายการ GREEN WAVE | รายการ HOT WAVE, รายการ RADIO VOTE SATELLITE แสะรายการ RADIO NO PROBLEM และศึกพานักจัดรายการวิทยุในสังกัดบริษัทนี้ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยที่นำไปสู่ความมีชื่อเสียงทองนักจัดรายการวิทยุ บริษัท เอ-ไทม์ มีเดีย จำกัด ที่สำคัญ มีอยู่ 4 ประการคือ ประการแรก ปัจจัยด้านคุณสมบัติทองนักจัดรายการวิทยุ อันประกอบไปด้วย ความรู้และประสบการณ์ในวิชาชีพ ความสามารถในการจัดรายการ และอุปนิสัย ส่วนตัวของนักจัดรายการวิทยุ ประการที่สอง ปัจจัยด้านผู้บริหารและทีมผู้ผลิตรายการ ที่ทำงานร่วมกับนักจัดรายการวิทยุ ประการที่สาม ลักษณะรายการเพลงทางวิทยุ ที่มีความน่าสนใจ และประการสุดท้าย การทำโปรโมชั่นให้กับนักจัดรายการวิทยุ ซึ่งปัจจัยเหล่านี้ มีการเชื่อมโยงสัมพันธ์กัน และ ร่วมกันผลักดันให้นักจัดรายการวิทยุของบริษัท เอ-ไทม์ มีเดีย จำกัด กลายเป็นนักจัดรายการวิทยุ ที่มีชื่อเสียงในปัจจุบัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed at finding factors facilitating the popularity of Disc Jockeys in A-TIME MEDIA Co. | Ltd. An analysis of four radio programs, "GREEN WAVE", "HOT WAVE", "RADIO VOTE SATELLITE", "RADIO NO PROBLEM" was undertaken along with depth interview of Disc Jockeys in this company. Findings show four main factors influencing the popularity of A- TIME media’s Disc Jockeys. The first important component is the personal attributes of Disc Jockey concerning level of knowledge, professional experience, their expertise and personality. The coordination among the Managing Director and the production team is another essential factor. The Radio program itself is needed to be outstanding and interesting. Finally, promotion of the Disc Jockeys through the: media can also enhance their good image to the public.
Creative Commons License