Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษารูปแบบการจัดรายการวิทยุของเครือข่าย "Smile Radio"
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Radio program formats on the "Smile Radio" network
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปนัดดา ธนสถิตย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.813
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการจัดรายการวิทยุของเครือข่าย “สไบล์เรดิโอ" และศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีส่วนในการกำหนดรูปแบบการจัดรายการวิทยุของเครือข่าย "สไบล์เรดิโอ" โดยอาศัย กลุ่มแนวคิดรูปแบบการจัดผังรายการวิทยุกระจายเสียง, แนวติดการแบ่งส่วนการตลาด และแนวคิด เกี่ยวกับสถาบันองค์กรผู้ผลิตสื่อมวลชนมาเป็นแนวทางในการเข้าสู่ปัญหานำวิจัย ผลการวิจัยมีดังต่อไปนี้ รูปแบบการจัดรายการวิทยุเครือข่าย “สไบล์เรดิโอ" ทั้ง 5 สถานี เป็นการจัดผังรายการแบบฟอร์แมท สเตชั่น โดยมุ่งกลุ่มผู้ฟังไปที่กลุ่มวัยรุ่นเป็นส่วนใหญ่ ซึ่งวัยรุ่นแต่ละคน จะมีรสนิยมในการฟังเพลงที่แตกต่างกัน จึงมีการแบ่งรูปแบบการจัดผังรายการออกเป็น 5 รูปแบบ โดยเลียนแบบแนววิธีการจัดรายการจากต่างประเทศ อันได้แก่ รูปแบบรายการเพลงยอดนิยม, รูปแบบรายการเพลงผู้ใหญ่ร่วมสมัย, รูปแบบรายการเพลงฟังสบาย และรูปแบบรายการข่ายและพูดคุยผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีส่วนในการกำหนดรูปแบบการจัดรายการวิทยุเครือข่าย “สไมล์เรดิโอ" มี 2 ลักษณะ คือ 1. ปัจจัยภายในองค์กร ได้แก่ การบริหารการจัดการองค์กร, กลุ่มผู้ผลิตรายการ และเทคโนโลยีการสื่อสาร 2. ปัจจัยภายนอกองค์กร ได้แก่ การแข่งขันด้านตลาดโฆษณา, รูปแบบพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อวิทยุ, กฎระเบียบที่เปลี่ยนแปลงและช่องทางการแพร่กระจายการออกอากาศ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims at studying' the radio program format of the "Smile Radio" Network as well as the factors governing the program format. The conceptual framework used in this study includes the format of radio programming schedule, market segmentation and media organization structure. The findings of this research are as follows:- The radio program format of all 5 stations of the "Smile Radio" Network typically attunes to the Format Station, focusing on the teenagers as their main target audience. Since teenagers have differing' tastes as far as music is concerned, there are five different program formats - all of which are exact imitations of Western radio programs - namely, contemporary hit radio, adult contemporary, easy listening and news and talk. Additionally, the findings indicate that there are two major factors which govern the program format of the "Smile Radio" Network. The "internal factors" include organization management, production teamwork and communication technology. The "external factors", on the other hand, include advertising market competition pattern of radio use behavior, the changing rules and regulations, including the distribution channel of broadcasting.
Creative Commons License