Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การรับรู้ภาพของครอบครัวผ่านละครโทรทัศน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Perception of family life through television soap opera
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กาญจนา แก้วเทพ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.779
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้ภาพของครอบครัวผ่านละครโทรทัศน์ โดยแบ่งเป็นการวิเคราะห์การรับรู้ การตีความและการเชื่อมโยงภาพของครอบครัวผ่านละครโทรทัศน์ในมุมมองโดยรวม และเปรียบเทียบความหมายภาพของครอบครัวจากการเข้ารหัสของผู้ส่งสาร กับการถอดรหัสของผู้รับสาร ผ่านละครโทรทัศน์เรื่อง “ทอฝันกับมาวิน" โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 30 ท่าน ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่า การรับรู้ภาพของครอบครัวผ่านละครโทรทัศน์ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นครอบครัวและครอบครัวเดี่ยว มีปัญหา 3 ชนิดที่พบจากภาพของครอบครัวในละครโทรทัศน์ คือ ปัญหาระหว่างสามี-ภรรยา ปัญหาระหว่างพ่อ-แม่-ลูก และปัญหาระหว่างเครือญาติ และบุคคลอื่น โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างจะมีการรับรู้ปัญหาระหว่างพ่อ-แม่-ลูก มากที่สุด ผู้รับสารสามารถถอดรหัสความหมายภาพของครอบครัวในละครโทรทัศน์ ได้ตรงกับการเข้ารหัสความหมายของผู้ส่งสาร เนื่องจากเรื่องครอบครัวเป็นประสบการณ์ตรงที่มนุษย์ทุกคนย่อมต้องเคยประสบ นอกจากนั้นแล้วยังได้รับประสบการณ์ทางอ้อมจากภาพครอบครัวที่หลากหลายในละครโทรทัศน์ด้วย จึงทำให้รับรู้ความหมายภาพของครอบครัวได้ไม่ยาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was aimed at investigating the perception of family television soap opera. Its focus was on an analysis of perception, interpretation and construction of family life through television soap opera in general and comparing the meanings of family life between the encoding process of sender and the decoding process of audiences through television soap opera named “Torfun Kub marwin" through depth interview of 30 audiences. Results demonstrated that unwarned family and nuclear family was found most. The problems found from family life through television soap opera were divided into 3 issues which were the problems of the relationship between husband and wife, the relationship between father, mother and children and the relationship between cousins and other persons. The problem of the relationship between father, mother and children was found most. Results from the meaning comparison of “family life" indicated that the encoding process of senders and the decoding process of receivers were the same because human had direct experience about “family life" from their family and indirect experience from various family life through television soap opera. Then it wasn’t hard to perceive the “family life" through television soap opera.
Creative Commons License