Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาชมรมแฟนภาพยนตร์ของหนังสือสตาร์พิคส์และหนังสือ ซีนีแม็ค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of movie fan club of Starpics and Cinemag
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย ศิริกายะ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.767
Abstract
ศึกษาถึงลักษณะการเกิดของชมรมภาพยนตร์ของหนังสือสตาร์พิคส์และซีนีแม็ค และลักษณะของแฟนชมรมภาพยนตร์ของหนังสือทั้งสอง เพื่อสรุปถึงปัจจัยที่ทำให้เกิดการรวมกลุ่มของแฟนชมรมภาพยนตร์และผลประโยชน์ที่จะได้รับทั้งในแง่ของทีมผู้ผลิตสื่อและแฟนชมรมฯเอง ซึ่งผู้วิจัยใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผลของการวิจัยพบว่า ในแง่ของผู้ผลิตสื่อ 1. จุดมุ่งหมายในการก่อตั้งชมรมภาพยนตร์ของหนังสือสตาร์พิคส์และซีนีแม็ค เกิดจากผลประโยชน์ทางการตลาดและเป็นการคืนกำไรให้ลูกค้า 2. กิจกรรมกลุ่มที่แสดงออกถึงความเป็นผู้มีรสนิยมเดียวกันและชอบในสิ่งเดียวกันระหว่างทีมผู้ผลิตสื่อและแฟนหนังสือคือ "การชมภาพยนตร์รอบพรีวิว" ร่วมกัน ส่วนลักษณะของแฟนชมรมภาพยนตร์ของหนังสือสตาร์พิคส์และซีนีแม็ค เป็นดังต่อไปนี้ 1. ลักษณะแฟนชมรมภาพยนตร์ของหนังสือทั้งสองจะเป็นแฟน "สื่อ" และสื่อในที่นี้หมายถึง "สื่อภาพยนตร์" และ "สื่อหนังสือ" 2.กลุ่มแฟนของสื่อหนังสือทั้งสองเล่มจะมีลักษณะที่เรียกว่า "Textual Poarchers" เป็นกลุ่มแฟนที่มีความรู้สึกเป็นเจ้าของต่อบทความในหนังสือที่ตนเป็นแฟนประจำและมีความต้องการที่จะมีส่วนร่วมในการเขียนบทความ หรือบทวิพากษ์ วิจารณ์ของตนเองลงในหนังสือทั้งสองเล่ม รวมทั้งมีความต้องการที่จะมีส่วนร่วมในการผลิต 3. กลุ่มแฟนชมรมภาพยนตร์ของหนังสือทั้งสองจะเป็นกลุ่มแฟนที่มีการศึกษาดี ปัจจัยหลักที่ทำให้เกิดการรวมกลุ่มของแฟนชมรมภาพยนตร์ของหนังสือทั้งสองได้แก่ ปัจจัยในแง่ของความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีระหว่างทีมผู้ผลิตสื่อและกลุ่มผู้บริโภค (ผู้อ่าน) ปัจจัยในด้านความบันเทิงต่าง ๆ จากกิจกรรมที่จัด ปัจจัยในด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแฟนชมรมด้วยกันเอง และปัจจัยในด้านการเป็นเอกสิทธิ์ในฐานะของสมาชิกชมรมภาพยนตร์ของหนังสือทั้งสองตลอดจนผลประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to study an establishment of the movie clubs of Starpics and Cinemag, the characteristics of their movie fan clubs. An investigation of factors influencing their frequent participation in the club activities was undertaken along with an inquiry of the benefit of both the media and their members. Data collection was conducted through a qualitative methods. Findings demonstrated as follows : 1.The objectives of movie fan clubs of both magezines, were established on the marketing benefit. The other point to return benefit to their readers. 2.A group activity which shows both media and their fans have same taste culture, is "To watch preview movies" together as "A movie lover". Characteristcs of Starpics and Cinemag movie fan clubs are as follows : 1.The movie fan clubs are "media fandom", media in this research means "Movies" and "Movie Magazines". 2.Fans of Starpics and Cinemag magazines were called "Textual Poarchers", they were a group of text's fans who had ambition toown any texts in their favorite magazine and want to be a part of production teams. Main factors encouraging the more frequent participation of their fans are; intimate relationship between the magazines and their fans, enjoyment of club activities, interaction among the members themselves, Fans' previlege and benefits.
Creative Commons License