Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The land use changes of housing estate developed in the first age : a case study of Phachaniwet 1
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรสรร วิเชียรประดิษฐ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Urban and Regional Planning (ภาควิชาการวางแผนภาคและเมือง)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาคและเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.687
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินของหมู่บ้านจัดสรรที่เกิดขึ้นในยุคแรกเริ่มในพื้นที่หมู่บ้านประชานิเวศน์ 1 โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินที่เกิดขึ้นในพื้นที่โครงการ วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงดังกล่าว และวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบที่มีผลต่อการอยู่อาศัย โดยแบ่งวิธีการศึกษาออกเป็น 3 ส่วน คือ นำข้อมูลแผนผังในอดีตมาศึกษาการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินและนำมาวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบกับผลการสำรวจการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินในปัจจุบัน จากนั้นทำการคัดเลือกพื้นที่ที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงสูงกว่าในบริเวณอื่นมาทำการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ประกอบการ และในส่วนสุดท้ายเป็นการสำรวจผลกระทบต่อผู้อยู่อาศัยโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินประเภทที่อยู่อาศัยแบบบ้านเดี่ยวไปเป็นการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน 3 ประเภทหลัก ได้แก่ การค้าและการบริการ สำนักงานและบริษัท และที่พักอาศัยรวม โดยมีลักษณะการกระจุกและกระจายตัวในรูปแบบที่แตกต่างกัน ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินนั้น แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม โดยในกลุ่มการค้าและการบริการ พบปัจจัยที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ ทำเลที่ตั้ง การถือครองที่ดิน และการรวมกลุ่มทางเศรษฐกิจ และในกลุ่มสำนักงานและบริษัท พบปัจจัยที่สำคัญได้แก่ ทำเลที่ตั้ง (ใกล้ตลาด) การถือครองที่ดิน และความสะดวกในการติดต่องาน
ในประเด็นผลกระทบที่มีผลต่อการอยู่อาศัยของคนในหมู่บ้านพบว่า ระดับของผลกระทบในภาพรวม มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีบางบริเวณที่ได้รับผลกระทบสูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ย ได้แก่ เขตที่ 10 ซึ่งมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด จากการสำรวจการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินพบว่า บริเวณดังกล่าวเกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินประเภทที่อยู่อาศัยไปเป็นประเภทพาณิชยกรรมทั้งในกลุ่มของการค้าและการบริการและกลุ่มสำนักงานและบริษัท เกิดการขยายพื้นที่ของร้านค้า ร้านอาหารที่ติดกับบริเวณถนนเทศบาลสงเคราะห์เข้ามาในพื้นที่ ส่วนในกลุ่มของสำนักงานและบริษัท เกิดการใช้งานในพื้นที่เป็นที่ตั้งของสำนักงานขนาดใหญ่ อยู่ติดกับศูนย์กีฬาประชานิเวศน์ และมีการกระจายที่ตั้งของสำนักงานในบริเวณนี้ค่อนข้างมาก จึงทำให้บริเวณนี้ค่อนข้างมีผลกระทบต่อการอยู่อาศัยของคนในหมู่บ้านค่อนข้างสูง นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า ปัญหาส่วนมากที่พบจากแบบสอบถามคือปัญหาการจราจร เนื่องจากถนนภายในหมู่บ้านถูกเชื่อมต่อเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของโครงข่ายระดับเมือง และมีปัญหาเรื่องที่จอดรถในบางบริเวณ ซึ่งเป็นผลมาจากตำแหน่งที่ตั้งของสาธารณูปการและกิจกรรมพาณิชยกรรมบางส่วน ในขณะที่บริเวณที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงไปเป็นพื้นที่พาณิชยกรรมมากขึ้นนั้น ผู้อยู่อาศัยไม่ได้สะท้อนว่ามีปัญหาในเรื่องของที่จอดรถมากนัก เนื่องจากขนาดถนนภายในหมู่บ้านมีขนาดความกว้างเกินกว่ามาตรฐานของหมู่บ้านจัดสรรทั่วไปในปัจจุบัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study land use changes of housing estate established in the first age through the study case of Prachaniwet 1. Research purposes are to study land use changes which occurred in the project area, to analyze factors effecting such changes and to analyze impacts of changes to the residents. The methods are divided into three parts, namely surveying existing land use and comparing with project map in the past in order to identify land use changes, selecting areas with many changes and interview tenants to find reasons, and lastly surveying impacts of changes by resident questionnaires.
The study indicates that there are land use change patterns in the areas of detached residence i.e. trade and service, office and firm, and apartment building, clustered and dispersed differently. Factors effecting land use changes can be divided into 2 patterns. Firstly location, land ownership, and economic integration were found as necessary factors for transforming a house to trade and service use, and secondly location (closeness to the market), land ownership, and convenience of working communication were found as necessary factors for transforming to office and firm use.
For the impact of changes from residents’ view, it is found that level of impact is moderate for overall. There are some specific areas having impact above average. From the survey of land use changes, it was found that District 10, which has the highest impact level, has been found many land use changes from housing type to commercial type either in the trade and service sector or office and firm sector. Expansion of shops and restaurants on Thetsaban Songkhro Road can be found in the district. There is also a large office located next to Prachaniwet Sport Center, and dispersion of offices is easily observed in this district. Besides, it was found that some of the problems most raised from the questionnaires are traffic jam and parking. Since roads in the estate are connected to outside areas as parts of urban road network, and parking problem in some areas emerges because of the location of public facilities and some commercial activities. While some specific districts have been transformed to commercial use, the residents there did not reflect much parking problem. It is considered to be caused of the size of the roads within the estate, which is normally wider than standards of typical housing estate at present.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.