Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความเข้าใจในการอ่านภาษาไทย และทักษะด้านเมตต้าคอกนิชั่น ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่เรียนด้วยเทคนิคกำกับตนเองและเทคนิคนำการอ่าน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparision of reading comprehension in Thai language and metacognition skill of mathayom suksa three students learning through self-monitoring technique and directed reading technique
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สายใจ อินทรัมพรรย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.287
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความเข้าใจในการอ่านภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่เรียนด้วยเทคนิคกำกับตนเอง และเทคนิคนำการอ่าน และเปรียบเทียบทักษะด้านเมตต้าคอกนิชั่นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่เรียนด้วยเทคนิคกำกับตนเองและเทคนิคนำการอ่าน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนนนทบุรีพิทยาคม อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดนนทบุรี ปีการศึกษา 2539 จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน ห้องเรียนละ 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ แผนการสอน กลุ่มละ 12 คาบ แบบทดสอบความเข้าใจในการอ่านภาษาไทย และแบบวัดทักษะด้านเมตต้าคอกนิชั่น เมื่อสิ้นสุดการสอนแล้ว ผู้วิจัยทำการทดสอบความเข้าใจในการอ่านภาษาไทย และวัดทักษะด้านเมตต้าคอกนิชั่นของนักเรียนทั้งสองกลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยเทคนิคกำกับตนเอง มีความเข้าใจในการอ่านภาษาไทยสูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยเทคนิคนำการอ่าน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยเทคนิคกำกับตนเอง มีทักษะด้านเมตต้าคอกนิชั่นสูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยเทคนิคนำการอ่านอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to compare reading comprehension in Thai language of mathayom suksa three students learning through self-monitoring technique and directed reading technique and to compare metacognition skill of mathayom suksa three students learning through self-monitoring technique and directed reading technique. The subjects of this study were two classes of 40 mathayom suksa three students of Nonthaburipittayakom School, Muang District, Nonthaburi in the academic year of 1996. The instruments of this study were 12 daily lesson plans per group, a set of reading comprehension in Thai language test, and a set of metacognition skill test. At the end of teaching, a reading comprehension in Thai language test and metacognition skill test was administered to both groups. The data were analyzed by using t-test. The results were as follows 1. The students learning through self-monitoring technique obtained higher reading comprehension in Thai language than those learning through directed readingtechnique at the .05 level of significance. 2. The students learning through self-monitoring technique obtained higher metacognition skill than those learning through directed reading technique at the .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License