Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการจัดการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายอาชีพ ของโรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่ในสถานพินิจและคุ้มครองเด็กและเยาวชนกลาง ศาลเยาวชนและครอบครัวกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of vacational Non-Formal Education Management of Adult Schools in the Central Observation and Protection Centre, the Central Juvenile and Family court
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.277
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายอาชีพตามความคิดเห็นของผู้เรียนสายอาชีพและครูผู้สอนวิชาชีพ และเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้เรียนที่มีภูมิหลังแตกต่างกันเกี่ยวกับสภาพการจัดการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายอาชีพของรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่ในสถานพินิจและคุ้มครองเด็กและเยาวชนกลาง ศาลเยาชนและครอบครัวกลาง ในด้านหลักสูตร ครูผู้สอน ผู้เรียน วิธีสอนและกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน สื่อการเรียนการสอนและการวัดผลและประเมินผล กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยผู้เรียนสายอาชีพ 113 คน และครูผู้สอนวิชาชีพ 32 คน ของโรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่ในสถานพินิจและคุ้มครองเด็กและเยาวชนกลาง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้เรียนสายอาชีพมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสภาพการจัดการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายอาชีพในด้านหลักสูตร ครูผู้สอน ผู้เรียน สื่อการเรียนการสอน และการวัดผลและประเมินผล อยู่ในระดับดี แต่ด้านวิธีสอนและกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนอยู่ในระดับพอใช้ ส่วนครูผู้สอนวิชาชีพมีความเห็นว่าโรงเรียนใช้หลักสูตรของกรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนได้ครอบคลุมและสนองความต้องการของผู้เรียนและตลาดแรงงาน ครูผู้สอนได้สอนตรงตามสาขาวิชาชีพที่ถนัด และเห็นว่าผู้เรียนส่วนน้อยมีความตั้งใจจริง ครูผู้สอนส่วนใหญ่ใช่วิธีการสอนแบบบรรยายและวิธีการสาธิต และให้ความสำคัญกับการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน ส่วนการวัดผลและประเมินผลจะเน้นภาคปฏิบัติมากกว่าทฤษฎี 2. ผู้เรียนสายอาชีพ และครูผู้สอนวิชาชีพมีความเห็นต่อปัญหาการจัดการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายอาชีพของโรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่ในสถานพินิจและคุ้มครองเด็กและเยาวชนกลางว่ามีปัญหาในทุกด้าน 3. จากการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้เรียนที่มีภูมิหลังแตกต่างกันเกี่ยวกับสภาพการจัดการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายอาชีพ พบว่า ผู้เรียนสายอาชีพที่มีเพศและระดับการศึกษาแตกต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนผู้เรียนสายอาชีพที่มีอายุแตกต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านครูผู้สอน ผู้เรียน และการวัดผลและประเมินผล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study state and problems of Vocational Non-Formal Education Management according to the vocational learners and instructors’ opinions and to compare the opinions of the learners with different backgrounds concerning state of Vocational Non-Formal Education Management of Adult Schools in the Central Observation and Protection Centre, the Central Juvenile and Family Court in the aspects of curriculum, instructors, learners, instructional methods and activities, instructional media and measurement and evaluation. The samples consisted of 113 vocational learners and 32 vocational instructors of Adult Schools in the Central Observation and Protection Centre. The questionnaires and interview forms were used to collect data. Percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test were used to analyze data. Research findings were as follows: 1.The vocational learners’ opinion concerning state of Vocational Non-Formal Education Management in the aspects of curriculum, instructors, learners, and measurement and evaluation was good, but it was moderate in the aspect of instructional methods and activities. The vocational instructors’ opinions revealed that the schools used curriculum provided by Non-Formal Education Department which covered and served the learners and the labour needs. The instructors taught the courses in which they were expert. And their opinions revealed that very small numbers of learners paid attention to their study. Most of the instructors used lecture and demonstration instructional methods and they realized the importance of instructional media utilization. The measurement and evaluation was emphasized on practical parts rather than theoretical parts. 2. The vocational learners and instructors’ opinions towards the problems of Vocational Non-Formal Education Management of Adult Schools in the Central Observation and Protection Centre revealed that there were problems in all aspects. 3. Regarding the comparison of the opinions of the learners with different backgrounds concerning state of Vocational Non-Formal Education Management, it was found that the opinions of the vocational learners with different sexes and education levels were not significantly different, but the opinions of the vocational learners with different ages were significantly different at the .05 level of significance in the aspects of instructors, learners and measurement and evaluation.
Share
COinS