Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทผู้ส่งสารของหวังเต๊ะในการถ่ายทอดความรู้ โดยผ่านสื่อพื้นบ้านประเภทลำตัด : การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Messsage sender roles of wangtae in transferring of knowledge through the local media of Lamtat folksong : a case study
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรกุล เจนอบรม
Second Advisor
กรรณิการ์ สัจกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.276
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหวังเต๊ะในฐานะผู้ส่งสารในด้านต่างๆ คือ ทักษะในการส่งสาร ความรู้ที่ใช้ในการส่งสาร เจตคติต่อตนเอง ความเข้าใจต่อระบบสังคมและวัฒนธรรมที่นำมาใช้ในการส่งสาร ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อหวังเต๊ะ โดยศึกษาทั้ง 4 ด้าน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ หวังเต๊ะ และผู้ชมการแสดงจำนวน 30 คนใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยการสัมภาษณ์สังเกตและจดบันทึก จากการศึกษาหวังเต๊ะในฐานะผู้ส่งสารพบว่า ทักษะในการส่งสาร หวังเต๊ะ สามารถส่งสารได้ดี ในทักษะด้านการคิดและการเขียน โดยใช้วิธีการต่างๆได้แก่ การใช้เหตุผล การเปรียบเทียบ การพรรณนา การให้ข้อเท็จจริง การล้อเลียนสถานการณ์จริง การใช้กรณีตัวอย่าง การแสดงสั้นๆ การโต้วาที และการใช้สำนวน เจตคติต่อตนเอง ต่อเรื่องที่ส่งสารและต่อประชาชน อยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี ความรู้ที่ใช้ในการส่งสาร หวังเต๊ะรู้เนื้อหาที่จะส่งสาร วิธีและกระบวนการในการส่งสารมีความเข้าใจสภาพสังคมและวัฒนธรรมในปัจจุบัน สามารถนำมาใช้ในการส่งสารได้ ประชาชนมีความเห็นว่า หวังเต๊ะ เป็นคนมีทักษะ เจตคติ ความรู้ ความเข้าใจ สังคมและวัฒนธรรมเป็นอย่างดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to study Wangtae as the massage sender, transferring knowledges through the local media, Lamtat folksongs. The study based on skill, knowledge, attitude, understanding to society and culture and to study the people ideas about Wangtae. The samples of this research comprised of two groups, Wangtae and 30 auditors. This research is qualitative research. All data got from interviewing, observing and recording The results were are follows : About Wangtae 1.1 Wangtae has good skill in sending message (thinking and writing) by using many methods, for examples reasoning, comparing, describing, giving the facts, sattiring, case-studying, role-playing, debating and using idioms. 1.2 Good attitude through himself, messages and people. 1.3 Good knowledge about the messages, messages sending and its procedures. 1.4 Good understanding to society and culture at the present. The opinions of the people about Wangtae were that he is a skillfull, good attitude, good knowledge and understanding about Thai society and cultural.
Creative Commons License