Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอรูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน เพื่อเสริมสมรรถภาพการทำงานเป็นกลุ่ม ให้แก่ประะชาชนระดับหมู่บ้าน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Proposed model of organizing non-formal education activities model for enhancing group competencies of village people
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.263
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและทดลองใช้รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน เพื่อเสริมสมรรถภาพการทำงานเป็นกลุ่มให้แก่ประชาชนระดับหมู่บ้าน โดยมีสมมติฐานคือ หลังการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน เพื่อเสริมสมรรถภาพการทำงานเป็นกลุ่มให้แก่ประชาชนระดับหมู่บ้านแล้ว ประชาชนระดับหมู่บ้าน ซึ่งเป็นผู้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรม มีสมรรถภาพด้านการทำงานเป็นกลุ่มสูงขึ้นมากกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมทุกด้าน วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) สร้างรูปแบบและปรับปรุงก่อนทดลองใช้ 2) ทดลองใช้รูปแบบ 3) ปรับแก้ไขรูปแบบ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ประชาชนระดับหมู่บ้าน อายุ 25 – 40 ปี จำนวน 30 คน ที่หมู่บ้านคลองวัดระกาศ อำเภอบางบ่อ จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ คือ (1) รูปแบบที่สร้างขึ้นประกอบด้วย องค์ประกอบสำคัญ 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ จุดประสงค์ โครงสร้างเนื้อหา วิธีการและเทคนิคการจัดกิจกรรม เวลาสถานที่และสื่อ และการประเมินผล (2) ผลการนำรูปแบบไปทดลองใช้พบว่า 1) หลังการจัดกิจกรรมแล้วประชาชนระดับหมู่บ้านซึ่งเป็นผู้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรม ได้คะแนนเฉลี่ยจากการทดสอบสมรรถภาพการทำงานเป็นกลุ่มด้านต่าง ๆ สูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 2) ผู้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมมีความเห็นว่ากิจกรรมที่นำเสนอมีความพึงพอใจในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the study was to develop and implement the model of organizing non - formal education activities for enchancing group competencies of village people. Tested hypothesis was: the model of organizing non – formal education activities would increase group competencies of village people. The research procedures were: 1) model development 2) model implementation 3) model revision. The samples were thirty village people who were 25 – 40 years of age at klongwatrakat village, Amphur Bangbo, Changwat Samutprakran. The research results were as follows : (1) the research results were as follows : (1) the proposed model consisted of five important components which were : objectives, contents, structures strategies and activities organizing techniques, timing, places, media and evaluation ; (2) the results from the implementation were as follows : 1) after activities had been completed, the average scores of competencies group working of village people were increased with a statistical significance at the .05 level. 2)the village people expressed their satisfaction concerning the activities at the high level.
Creative Commons License