Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบระดับคุณภาพชีวิตระหว่างแรงงานเด็กภาคเกษตรกรรม ที่อพยพกับไม่ได้อพยพในจังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of the quality of life between migrating and non-migrating child agricultural labor in Changwat Uttaradit
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุ่นตา นพคุณ
Second Advisor
ปาน กิมปี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.262
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบระดับคุณภาพชีวิตแรงงานเด็ก ภาคเกษตรกรรม ที่อพยพกับไม่ได้อพยพในจังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ โดยการสร้างและพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ และเกณฑ์ชี้วัด ซึ่งใช้แนวความคิดเรื่องคุณภาพชีวิตเด็ก คือ สภาวะความต้องการพื้นฐานและบริการสำหรับเด็ก (สพด.) ผสมผสานกับแนวคิดตัวบ่งชี้ทางการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนในระดับหมู่บ้าน ของกุลธิดา คำปันศักดิ์ผลการวิจัย ได้ตัวบ่งชี้ระดับคุณภาพชีวิตแรงงานเด็กภาคเกษตรกรรม ที่สร้างและพัฒนาขึ้น มีทั้งหมด 50 ตัว แบ่งออกเป็น 6 ด้าน คือ ด้านการศึกษา จำนวน 6 ตัว ด้านการพัฒนาอาชีพและแรงงาน จำนวน 9 ตัว ด้านข่าวสารข้อมูล จำนวน 9 ตัว ด้านสุขภาพและครอบครัว.จำนวน 13 ตัว ด้านคุณธรรมและหน้าที่พลเมือง จำนวน 9 ตัว ด้านกิจกรรมการพัฒนาบุคคลและศิลปวัฒนธรรม จำนวน 4 ตัว สำหรับเกณฑ์ชี้วัดค่าตัวบ่งชี้เหล่านี้ มีจำนวน 50 เกณฑ์ ผลการวิจัยในการทดลองนำตัวบ่งชี้และเกณฑ์ชี้วัด ไปวัดระดับคุณภาพชีวิตแรงงานเด็ก ภาคเกษตรกรรม ที่อพยพกับไม่ได้อพยพในจังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ พบว่า แรงงานเด็กภาคเกษตรกรรมที่อพยพ มีตัวบ่งชี้ผ่านเกณฑ์ชี้วัดร้อยละ 28.0 และผ่านเกณฑ์ชี้วัดเพียง 1 ด้านซึ่งสรุปได้ว่า แรงงานเด็กภาคเกษตรกรรมที่อพยพ มีระดับคุณภาพชีวิตอยู่ในเกณฑ์ต่ำ ส่วนแรงงานเด็กภาคเกษตรกรรมที่ไม่ได้อพยพ มีตัวบ่งชี้ผ่านเกณฑ์ชี้วัด ร้อยละ 52.0 ซึ่งสรุปได้ว่า แรงงานเด็กภาคเกษตรกรรมที่ไม่ได้อพยพ มีระดับคุณภาพชีวิตอยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลาง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were to study and to compare the quality of life between migrating and non-migrating child agricultural labor by the construction and development of the indicators and criteria which was based on the concept of the minimum child's basic needs requirements and services and Kultida Kampansuk's non-formal education indicator and criteria at the village level. The research findings were that ; 50 indicators were constructed and developed and were classified into 6 dimensions ; 6 indicators for education, 9 indicators for vocational development and labor, 9 indicators for news and information, 13 indicators for health and family,9 indicators for moral and civic responsibilities, 4 indicators for personal development activities, art and culture. For the criteria, there were also 50. And the other research finding in the implementation of the indicators and criteria to measure the quality of life of migrating and non-migrating child agricultural labor in Changwat uttaradit were concluded as the followings; 28% of indicators and only one dimension for migrating child agricultural labor passed the criteria. Therefore, the quality of life of migrating child agricultural labor was at a low level; 52% of indicators and 4 dimensions for non-migrating child agricultural labor passed the criteria. Therefore, the quality of life of non-migrating child agricultural labor was at the medium level.
Creative Commons License