Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณภาพการสอนของครู และบรรยากาศในห้องเรียนตามการรับรู้ของนักเรียน กับแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ต่อวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The relationships between teachers' teaching quality, classroom climate as perceived by students and achievement motivation towards mathematics of students at the secondary education level
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พร้อมพรรณ อุดมสิน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาคณิตศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.257
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณภาพการสอนของครูและบรรยากาศในห้องเรียนตามการรับรู้ของนักเรียนกับแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ต่อวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 2. ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณภาพการสอนของครูและบรรยากาศในห้องเรียนตามการรับรู้ของนักเรียนกับแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ต่อวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 3. ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณภาพการสอนของครูและบรรยากาศในห้องเรียนตามการรับรู้ของนักเรียนกับแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ต่อวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ตัวอย่างประชากรคือนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 594 คน และนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่เลือกโปรแกรม วิทยาศาสตร์-คณิตศาสตร์ จำนวน 584 คน จากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ปีการศึกษา 2538 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามคุณภาพการสอนของครู แบบสอบถามบรรยากาศในห้องเรียน และแบบวัดแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ต่อวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. คุณภาพการสอนของครูและบรรยากาศในห้องเรียนตามการรับรู้ของนักเรียนมีความสัมพันธ์กับแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ต่อวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณเท่ากับ .42287 2. คุณภาพการสอนของครูและบรรยากาศในห้องเรียนตามการรับรู้ของนักเรียนมีความสัมพันธ์กับแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ต่อวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณเท่ากับ .44208 3. คุณภาพการสอนของครูและบรรยากาศในห้องเรียนตามการรับรู้ของนักเรียนมีความสัมพันธ์กับแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ต่อวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์พหูคูณเท่ากับ .43195
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were 1. To study the relationships between teacher’s teaching quality, classroom climate as perceived by students and achievement motivation towards mathematics of students at the lower secondary education level. 2. To study the relationships between teachers’ teaching quality, classroom climate as perceived by students and achievement motivation towards mathematics of students at the upper secondary education level. 3. To study the relationships between teachers’ teaching quality, classroom climate as perceived by students and achievement motivation towards mathematics of students at the secondary education level. The samples were 594 mathayom suksa two students and 584 mathayom suksa five students of science-mathematics program in the academic year of 1995 from the secondary education level under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education in Bangkok Metropolis. The research instruments were teachers’ teaching quality questionnaires, classroom climate questionnaires and achievement motivation towards mathematics test. The research instruments were constructed by researcher. Data were analyzed by Pearson’s product moment correlation and multiple correlation analysis. The research findings were as follows : 1. There was significant correlation between teachers’ teaching quality, classroom climate as perceived by students and achievement motivation towards mathematics of students at the lower secondary education level at .01 level which multiple correlation coefficient was .42287. 2. There was significant correlation between teachers’ teaching quality, classroom climate as perceived by students and achievement motivation towards mathematics of students at the upper secondary education level at .01 level which mulitiple correlation coefficient was .44208. 3. There was significant correlation between teachers’ teaching quality, classroom climate as perceived by students and achievement motivation towards mathematics of students at the secondary education level at .01 level which multiple correlation coefficient was .43195.
Creative Commons License