Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การติดตามผลบัณฑิตครุศาสตร์ สาขามัธยมศึกษา วิชาเอกคณิตศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2523-2538
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A follow-up study of bachelor's degree graduates majoring in mathematics, sedondary education program, Chulalongkorn University, academic years 1980-1995
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา อุทัยรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาคณิตศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.256
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสถานภาพปัจจุบันของบัณฑิตครุศาสตร์ สาขามัธยมศึกษา วิชาเอกคณิตศาสตร์ ที่สำเร็จการศึกษาจากจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยระหว่างปีการศึกษา 2523-2538; ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของบัณฑิตครุศาสตร์ที่ประกอบอาชีพครูและสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงาน 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านความรู้ทางวิชาการ ด้านเจตคติต่ออาชีพครู และด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน และศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บังคับบัญชาเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานของบัณฑิตครุศาสตร์ 3 ด้าน ดังกล่าวข้างต้น ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ บัณฑิตครุศาสตร์ สาขามัธยมศึกษา วิชาเอกคณิตศาสตร์ คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 142 คน และผู้บังคับบัญชาของบัณฑิตครุศาสตร์ที่ประกอบอาชีพครูและสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์จำนวน 23 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ ได้รับคืนแบบสอบถามจากบัณฑิตครุศาสตร์ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 81.14 และจากผู้บังคับบัญชาบัณฑิตครุศาสตร์ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 82.93 ผู้วิจัยได้สัมภาษณ์บัณฑิตครุศาสตร์และผู้บังคับบัญชาของบัณฑิตครุศาสตร์กลุ่มละ 10 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดลำดับความถี่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บัณฑิตครุศาสตร์ สาขามัธยมศึกษา วิชาเอกคณิตศาสตร์ มีงานทำแล้ว คิดเป็นร้อยละ 90.85 ประกอบอาชีพครู คิดเป็นร้อยละ 34.88 ของบัณฑิตครุศาสตร์ที่มีงานทำ บัณฑิตครุศาสตร์ที่ประกอบอาชีพครูส่วนใหญ่สอนในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ส่วนบัณฑิตครุศาสตร์ที่ไม่ได้ประกอบอาชีพครูส่วนใหญ่ทำงานบริษัท บัณฑิตครุศาสตร์ที่ประกอบอาชีพครูและสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับดีทุกด้าน และผู้บังคับบัญชามีความเห็นว่าบัณฑิตครุศาสตร์ที่ประกอบอาชีพครูและสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์มีการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับดีทุกด้าน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the present status of bachelor's degree graduates majoring in mathematics, secondary education program, Chulalongkorn University during the academic years 1980-1995; to study opinions of bachelor's degree graduates who were teachers and taught mathematics concerning the performance inthe following three aspects: academic knowledge, attitude in being teacher and instruction management; and to study opinions of the superiors concerning the above mentioned three aspects. The sample of the research consisted of 142 bachelor's degree graduates majoring in mathematics, secondary education program, Faculty of Edcuation, Chulalongkorn University and 23 graduates' superiors of mathematics teachers. The research insturments were the questionnaires and interview form. The questionnaires responded by the graduates and their superiors were 81.14 percent and 82.93 percent respectively. The researcher interviewed 10 mathematics teachers and 10 superiors of mathematics teachers.The obtained data were analysed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation deviation and frequency ranking. The results were that 90.85 percent of the bachelor's degree graduates majoring in mathematics, secondary education program already had jobs, and 34.88 percent of them were teachers. Most of the graduates who were teachers taught in secondary schools and most of the graduates who were not teachers worked in the office. The bachelor's graduates who were teachers and taught mathematics performed well in all aspects, and the superiors opinioned that the bachelor's degree graduates who were teachers and taught mathematics performed their duties well in all aspects.
Creative Commons License