Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการพัฒนาการใช้ที่ดินเพื่ออยู่อาศัย:กรณีศึกษาเทศบาลเมืองพนัสนิคมจังหวัดชลบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development guidelines for residential landuse:a case study of Phanat Nikom Municiplity Chon Buri Province
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา ธาดานิติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาคและเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.153
Abstract
การศึกษานี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษารูปแบบการพัฒนาของย่านที่อยู่อาศัย ปัญหาและแนวโน้มอนาคตและกำหนดแนวทางในการวางแผนพัฒนาการใช้ที่ดินเพื่อที่อยู่อาศัยในเขตเทศบาลเมืองพนัสนิคม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การใช้ที่ดินเพื่อที่อยู่อาศัยในเขตเทศบาลเมืองพนัสนิคม แบ่งออกเป็น 3 โซน ดังนี้ โซนที่ 1 ย่านที่พักอาศัยชุมชนดั้งเดิมและบริเวณศูนย์ราชการ ซึ่งอยู่ทางด้านเหนือของถนนเมืองเก่าตั้งแต่วัดพลับจนถึงถนนสุขประยูร เป็นที่ตั้งของตลาดสดเทศบาล 1 และบริเวณศูนย์ราชการของอำเภอพนัสนิคม โซนที่ 2 ย่านที่พักอาศัยดั้งเดิมและย่านพาณิชยกรรมแห่งใหม่ ตั้งอยู่ทางด้านทิศตะวันตกของถนนศรีกุญชร เป็นชุมชนดั้งเดิมรอบบริเวณวัดพิมพฤฒาราม วัดกลางทุมมาวาส และวัดโรมันคาทาลิก และมีการพัฒนาศูนย์กลางพาณิชยกรรมแห่งใหม่ขึ้นมาก็คือ ตลาดสดเทศบาล 2 และ 3 โซนที่ 3 ย่านที่พักอาศัยใหม่ บริเวณทางด้านทิศใต้ของถนนเมืองเก่าและทิศตะวันออกของถนนศรีกุญชรเป็นย่านที่อยู่อาศัยใหม่ของเทศบาลเมืองพนัสนิคม ซึ่งขยายมาจากริมถนนเมืองเก่าและถนนศรีกุญชร การศึกษาได้เสนอแนวทางการพัฒนา โดยกำหนดพื้นที่การใช้ที่ดินในอนาคตของเทศบาลเมืองพนัสนิคมและวางแผนการใช้ที่ดิน การคมนาคมขนส่ง รวมทั้งมีข้อกำหนดการใช้ที่ดิน เพื่อช่วยให้แผนการใช้ที่ดินสามารถนำไปปฏิบัติได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study is to analyze pattern of development, Problem and a future tendency of residential district. It specifies residential land use planning in Phanat Nikhom Municipality The result of the study specify residential landuse in Phanat Nikhom Municipality. It can be devided into three zones. The first zones are rural residential community and government centers which locate of municipal market place government center of Phanat Nikhom District. The second zones are rural residential community and new business center. The rural residential community is rural community which is locate around temple area, new business center such as 2, 3 municipal market place. The third zone are new residential district. It’s new residential of Phanat Nikhom Municipality. The study represents the guideline of development by locate the future landaus planning, transportation planning and landaus regulation of Phanat Nikhom Municipality. It supports land use efficiently.
Creative Commons License