Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดสร้างบริการสาธารณะย่านพักอาศัยสำหรับผู้มีรายได้น้อย ในเขตอุตสาหกรรม : กรณีศึกษาอำเภอเมืองสมุทรปราการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The provision of public utilities in residential area for low income people of industrial zone : a case study of Muang Samut Prakan district
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพนันท์ ตาปนานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาคและเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.151
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะการใช้บริการสาธารณะของผู้มีรายได้น้อยในอาคารชุดพักอาศัยราคาถูก บริเวณเขตอุตสาหกรรม เพื่อให้ทราบถึงสาเหตุและปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น ซึ่งจะนำไปสู่แนวทางการจัดสร้างบริการสาธารณะตามความต้องการพื้นฐานของผู้อยู่อาศัยที่มีรายได้น้อย เพื่อรองรับความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัย ประเภทอาคารชุดราคาถูก ที่มีแนวโน้มการขยายตัวมากขึ้นจากการศึกษาปรากฏว่าบริการสาธารณะส่วนกลางที่โครงการอาคารชุดราคาถูกจัดหาไว้ให้กับผู้มีรายได้น้อย ที่มีรายไค้เฉลี่ยต่อครอบครัวไม่เกิน 10,300 บาทเป็นสาธารณูปโภค สาธารณูปการขั้นพื้นฐานที่ทุกโครงการ จัดไว้ให้ได้แก่ ไฟฟ้า ประปา ยามรักษาความปลอดภัย ผู้มีรายได้น้อยส่วนใหญ่ต้องการให้มีการจัดสร้างบริการ ประเภทสวนสาธารณะ สนามเด็กเล่น และศูนย์บริการสาธารณสุขหรือสถานพยาบาลเบื้องต้น ไว้ในโครงการเพื่อผู้พักอาศัยไม่จำเป็นที่ต้องเดินทางไปใช้บริการสาธารณะของเมือง ซึ่งมีระยะทางไกลและไม่สะดวกในการเดินทาง แต่ในสถานการณ์ปัจจุบันโครงการต่างๆ ไม่สามารถกระทำตามความต้องการของผู้มีรายได้น้อย หน่วยงานท้องถิ่นควรที่จะร่วมมือกับเจ้าของโครงการ ควรจัดบริการในบริเวณใกล้เคียงกับอาคารชุดพักอาศัยราคาถูก บริเวณย่านอุตสาหกรรม คือบริเวณย่านสำโรงเหนือ ระหว่างซอยแบริ่งและซอยวัดด่านสำโรง และปรับปรุงบริการอื่นๆ ให้มีการเข้าถึงมากขึ้น เช่น ศูนย์บริการสาธารณสุขควรจะอยู่ไม่ไกลโครงการนัก และปรับปรุงให้บริการสาธารณูปโภค สาธารณูปการขั้นพื้นฐานให้ดีขึ้น โดยมีการกำหนดนโยบายจากส่วนกลางให้เหมาะสมในระยะยาว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study was to find out the causes and problems of the public utilities service in residential area for low income people of industrial zone. The guideline of the provision of public utilities would be conducted according to the basic requirement of the low income people. The low cost condominium which have currently high growth rate would be considered. The result showed that the central public utilities of low cost condominium project (income<10,300 bath/household) were electricity, water supply and security service. The addition utilities such as park, playground and public health center were be expected by the low income people. Therefore, they had no need to go to use the city's public utilities which have long distance and inconvenience. The public utilities expected by the low income cannot be fulfilled in the present projects. Therefore, the local organization and the project owner should be jointly arranged those public utilities in the closed area with the low cost condominium in the industrial zone. They could be located at Samrongnuar, in between Soi Bering and Soi Wat Dan Samrong the accesibility could be approved ; for example the public health center was located not so far from the condominium. In addition the improvement of the basic public utilities service could be taken by the suitable of government policy in long term.
Creative Commons License