Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวางแผนการใช้ที่ดินสุขาภิบาลปากน้ำ และพื้นที่ป่าชายเลนโดยรอบสุขาภิบาล อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดระนอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Landuse planning for Pak-Nam Sanitary district and the surrounding mangrove forest area Mueng District Ranong province
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา ธาดานิติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาคและเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.149
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและผลกระทบต่อระบบนิเวศของป่าชายเลนที่เกิดขึ้นเนื่องจากการขยายตัวของชุมชนสุขาภิบาลปากน้ำซึ่งตั้งอยู่ในป่าสงวนแห่งชาติประเภทป่าชายเลนและเสนอแนวทางการวางแผนการใช้ที่ดินเพื่อให้ชุมชนกับป่าชายเลนสามารถอยู่ร่วมกันในลักษณะที่คงความสมดุลของระบบนิเวศวิทยาผลการศึกษาพบว่าประชากรที่อาศัยอยู่บริเวณสุขาภิบาลปากน้ำและป่าชายเลนโดยรอบสุขาภิบาลส่วนใหญ่มีอาชีพประมงและอุตสาหกรรมที่เกี่ยวเนื่องกับการประมง เนื่องจากทรัพยากรสัตว์น้ำที่อาศัยอยู่ในป่าชายเลนยังคงมีความอุดมสมบูรณ์อยู่มาก แต่ในปัจจุบันมีปัญหาเกิดขึ้นต่อชุมชนและป่าชายเลนโดยรอบ อันเนื่องมาจากการบุกรุกพื้นที่ป่าชายเลนอย่างรุนแรงและรวดเร็ว อันเนื่องมาจากการทำการประมง จึงเสนอแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาโดยให้ยกเลิกมติคณะรัฐมนตรีเกี่ยวกับป่าชายเลน วันที่ 23 กรกฎาคม 2534 บริเวณสุขาภิบาลปากน้ำและป่าชายเลนโดยรอบบางส่วนแล้วกำหนดให้เป็นป่าชายเลนประเภทเศรษฐกิจ ข. เพื่อให้มีการดำเนินการด้านสาธารณูปโภค สาธารณูปการแก่ชุมชนอย่างเพียงพอ และป้องกันการบุกรุกป่าชายเลนโดยการกำหนดโซนการใช้ที่ดินและแนวกันชน1.แบ่งพื้นที่ออกเป็น 5 ส่วนได้แก่ ที่อยู่อาศัยหนาแน่นมาก, ที่อยู่อาศัยปานกลาง, ที่อยู่อาศัยหนาแน่นน้อย, ที่ดินประเภทที่โล่งเพื่อนันทนาการและการรักษาคุณภาพสิ่งแวดล้อม, แนวกันชน (Buffer Zone) ระหว่างป่าชายเลนกับชุมชน2.เพื่อให้แผนการใช้ที่ดินที่เสนอแนะได้รับการปฏิบัติตามอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพจึงเสนอให้กรมผังเมืองและกรมป่าไม้เป็นหน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบในการวางแผนและควบคุมดูแล โดยใช้กฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการใช้ที่ดินตามแผนที่ได้วางไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study on landuse planning for Pak-nam Sanitary District and the surrounding mangrove forest area aims to find out problems of expansion of the area and it‘s impacts on mangrove forest ecosystem It is also aimed to provide options on landuse planing so that the communities are able to live there without harmful to the mangrove ecosystem. The study site Is in the reserved forestland of Muang District, Ranong Province. The results showed that most population which lived nearby mangrove forest in Pak- narn Sanitary District were fishery or worked in marine product industries. This is because of abundant living animals in the mangrove forests. However, excessive encroachment of the mangrove forests and rapid harvest marine products brought about degradation of those forests and resources. Therefore, it was suggested to change from the regulation under the cabinet approved on 23rd July 1991 in the topic of mangrove forest for this specific area and to the regulation of economic mangrove forest categorized “KO" which can provide optimum infrastructures to the communities and stop further encroachment by landuse zoning or bufferzone arrangement as following.1. Landuse areas should be divided into 5 zones : very crowded and commercial area, optimum crowded area, less crowded area, area fore recreation and maintenance of the better environment, and the bufferzone between communities and the mangrove forests.2. To effective implementation of landuse zoning, Urban Planing Department and Royal Forestry Department should be responsible to the plans and using laws of landuse in that area.
Creative Commons License