Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการพัฒนาชุมชนเมืองโคกสำโรง จังหวัดลพบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development guidline of Khok Somrong urban country, Lop Buri province
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จารุวรรณ ลิมปเสนีย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาคและเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.146
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์งานวิจัยนี้คือ 1.) ศึกษาวิวัฒนาการในอดีตและปัจจุบันเกี่ยวกับกายภาพ สังคม ของชุมชนเมืองโคกสำโรง 2.) ศึกษาระบบชุมชน 3.) ศึกษาปัญหาหลักของการพัฒนา 4.) ส่งเสริมแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาและพัฒนาชุมชนเมืองโคกสำโรง ในการศึกษาหลักนี้ได้แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ระดับ โดยระดับที่ 1 เป็นการวิเคราะห์ระบบชุมชนจำนวน 10 แห่ง ในรัศมี 35 กิโลเมตร จากชุมชนเมืองโคกสำโรง ระดับที่ 2 วิเคราะห์ปัญหา การพัฒนา บทบาท และศักยภาพการพัฒนา ของชุมชนเมืองโคกสำโรง จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า ระบบชุมชนของเมืองโคกสำโรงอยู่ในลำดับความสำคัญที่ 2 ต่ำกว่าชุมชนเมืองลพบรีและที่เทียบเท่ากับชุมชนเมืองบ้านหมี่ ในส่วนของพื้นที่เมือง การใช้ที่ดินมีการเพิ่มขึ้นในลักษณะค่อยเป็นค่อยไป โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งด้านที่อยู่อาศัยมีการเพิ่มขึ้นเฉลี่ย 2.4 ต่อปี ชุมชนเมืองโคกสำโรงจะมีการขยายตัวด้านที่อยู่อาศัยออกมาทางทิศตะวันออกเฉียงใต้และรอบ ๆ ทำให้เกิดการบริการด้านโครงสร้างขั้นพื้นฐานไม่ทั่วถึงพื้นที่ โดยเฉพาะถนน น้ำ และโรงพยาบาลเป็นต้น ดังนั้นแนวทางการพัฒนาชุมชนเมืองโคกสำโรง ควรจะพัฒนาโครงสร้างบริการขั้นพื้นฐานเป็นอันดับแรก โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งโครงข่ายถนน น้ำประปา ทั้งขยายเขตเทศบาลออกไปครอบคลุมพื้นที่เมืองในด้านทิศใต้ ส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรมต่อรถยนต์ และส่งเสริมชุมชนให้เป็นศูนย์ตลาดกลางเพื่อการเกษตร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research are : 1) to study past and present chasracteristic concerning of physical, social and economic conditions of Khoksom – rong Urban Country. 2) to study urbon community systems of Knoksom – rong Urban Country and surround urban Communities. 3) to study its problems trends of development. 4) to adocate the ways to solve the problems and the suitable ways in developing Khoksom – rong Urban Country. The main study of this thesis are clorsified into two the levels. First level to analyse the community systems of ten urban communities where locate 35 Kilometres from Khoksom – rong Urban Country. The second level to analyes its problems development, role and peatemtial of development. The results of the study could be summerarized as the follow : The community system level is found that Khoksom – rong Urban Country built – up area is found that the landuse area have gradual increased 2.4 percent per year. It found that Khoksom – rong Urban Country residential area is exfended into the outer of southern – west of Khoksom – rong Urban Country boundary where the social infrastructure services can not be overall distributed, especially in road, water supply and health – care, etc. Therefore, the development guidelines of Khoksom – rong Urban Country should be specific on primary development on infrastructure, especially road network ; extension of Khoksom – rong Urban Country boundary to the southern direction ; promation of auto – mobil part industry and agricultural market center.
Share
COinS