Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการใช้ที่ราชพัสดุของอำเภอเมืองนครราชสีมา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State property development guideline in Amphoe Muang Nakhon Ratchasima
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บรรณโศภิษฐ์ เมฆวิชัย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาค
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.137
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาถึงลักษณะที่ตั้ง การใช้ การกระจายตัวและปัญหาที่ราชพัสดุเพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์และขนาดที่ดินที่เหมาะสมระหว่างกิจกรรมที่ตั้งในการให้บริการตามกฎเกณฑ์มาตรฐานของหน่วยงานราชการเสนอแนวทางในการใช้ที่ราชพัสดุของอำเภอเมืองให้สอดคล้องต่อการผังเมือง และมีประสิทธิภาพ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อำเภอเมืองนครราชสีมา มีความสำคัญเป็นศูนย์กลางการปกครอง เป็นที่ตั้งของหน่วยงานราชการที่เป็นตัวแทนของฝ่ายบริหารที่ราชการส่วนกลาง ส่วนภูมิภาค และส่วนท้องถิ่น ถึง 307 หน่วยงานจาก 85 กรม 15 กระทรวง หน่วยงานราชการเหล่านี้จะมีสำนักงานตั้งอยู่ที่ตำบลในเมืองหรือเทศบาลเมืองนครราชสีมา ร้อยละ 59.47 ที่เหลือจะกระจายอยู่ตามตำบลอื่นๆ อีก 22 ตำบล ที่ราชพัสดุเป็น[ทรัพย์]สินของรัฐที่กระทรวงการคลังเป็นผู้ถือกรรมสิทธิ์ในกรุงเทพฯ มี กรมธนารักษ์ เป็นผู้ดูแลจัดทำทะเบียน อนุญาตให้ใช้หรือเรียกคืน ส่วนในจังหวัดอื่นมีสำนักงานราชพัสุจังหวัดเป็นผู้ดำเนินการ จากการศึกษาพบว่ามีที่ราชพัสดุในอำเภอเมืองนครราชสีมาจำนวน 274 แปลง อยู่ที่ตำบลในเมืองจำนวน 137 แปลง หรือร้อยละ 50.06 เป็นที่ดินที่มีขนาดเนื้อที่ต่ำกว่า 3 ไร่ ถึง 92 แปลง ส่วนที่ราชพัสดุที่มีขนาดเนื้อที่มากกว่า 300 ไร่ขึ้นไป อยู่ในตำบลโพธิ์กลาง หนองไผ่ล้อม และหนองจะบก ส่วนที่เหลืออยู่ในตำบลอื่นๆ ใช้เป็นที่ตั้งของสำนักงานราชการจำนวน 64 แปลง สถานการศึกษา จำนวน 69 แปลง สถานพยาบาล จำนวน 20 แปลง บ้านพักข้าราชการจำนวน 39 แปลงและจัดหาประโยชน์ จำนวน 48 แปลง ที่ราชพัสดุเหล่านี้อยู่ในเขตผังเมืองรวมนครราชสีมาเกือบทั้งหมด แนวทางการใช้ที่ราชพัสดุในอำเภอเมืองนครราชสีมา ควรจัดตั้งย่านสถาบันราชการหรือศูนย์ราชการในรูปแบบอาคารสูงบริเวณศาลากลางจังหวัดและพื้นที่ใกล้เคียง จัดตั้งย่านการศึกษาและสาธารณสุขในบริเวณที่ราชพัสดุทางเหนือของเมืองนครราชสีมาเก่า และปรับปรุงพื้นที่บริเวณกำแพงเมืองเก่าให้เป็นพื้นที่เพื่ออนุรักษ์ นอกจากนั้นเห็นควรเปลี่ยนแปลงเกณฑ์มาตรฐานในการใช้ที่ราชพัสดุให้สอดคล้องต่อการจัดย่านราชการที่กล่าวมาข้างต้นและควรมีหน่วยงานราชการที่มีอำนาจในการบริหารที่ราชพัสดุอย่างแท้จริงเพียงหน่วยงานเดียว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study the State property concerning location, land use, distribution, problems and the relationship between the suitable land size and location of activities by using the criteria of the Government offices. Furthermore, it guides to develop the efficient using of State property in Amphoe Muang Nakhon Ratchasima due to the urban plan. As a result, I found that Amphoe Muang Nakhon Ratchsima is the Governemnt center and it has the 307 Government offices, are in 85 Departments and 15 Ministries, are the representative of the Central Government officers, Regional Government offices and Local Government offices. There are 59.47% Government offices that located in Tambon NaiMuang or Muang Nakhon Ratchasima Municipal, and the rest are distributed in 22 Tambon in Amphoe Muang Nakhon Ratchasima. State property is the asset of Government State as the Ministry of Finance is the owner. Treasury Department has the duty to look after, register, permit and ask for return in Bangkok area. But in the other provinces, the office of State property is the operation all. In this study, it is found that the lands of State property in Amphoe Muang Nakhon Ratchasima have 274 plots which are in Tambon NaiMuang 137 plots or 50.06%; there are 92 plots that size are lower 3 rai. The lands which are over 300 rai, are in Tambon PhoeKlang, Tambon NongPaiLom and Tambon NongJaBok. The others use for Government offices (63 plots), Education institute (69 plots), Public Health (20 plots), Residence of Governor (39 plots) and rental (48 plots). Almost of this, are in the Urban Plan of Nakhon Ratchasima. The guidelines of State property in Amphoe Muang Nakhon Ratchasima are the establishment of the Government center as the high building at City hall and nearly area, the establishment of the Education and Public Health district on the north of the old urban and redevelopment at the old urban boundary area to be the reservation area. Beside that, it should change the using criterion for state property and should establish the Government office which has only the authority to administrate the State property.
Share
COinS