Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินในเขตพื้นที่รับน้ำฝั่งตะวันออก ของกรุงเทพมหานครและสมุทรปราการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Land use guideline for the water retention area in Eastern Bangkok and Samut Prakan
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพนันท์ ตาปนานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาค
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.130
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทและหน้าที่ในการรองรับและระบายน้ำตามสภาพภูมิศาสตร์และแผนงานป้องกันน้ำท่วมและระบายน้ำ สภาพการพัฒนาและการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินภายใต้หลักเกณฑ์การควบคุมพื้นที่รับน้ำในโครงการระบายน้ำทุ่งฝั่งตะวันออก ผลกระทบของการพัฒนาและหลักเกณฑ์การกำหนดการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินที่มีต่อสภาพการรับและระบายน้ำของพื้นที่ พร้อมทั้งเสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาและหลักเกณฑ์การกำหนดการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน ที่ยังคงดำรงรักษาบทบาทและหน้าที่ในการรองรับและระบายน้ำของพื้นที่รับน้ำฝั่งตะวันออกของกรุงเทพมหานครและสมุทรปราการ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า พื้นที่รับน้ำฝั่งตะวันออกของกรุงเทพมหานครและสมุทรปราการ มีลักษณะภูมิประเทศเป็นที่ราบลุ่ม ระดับพื้นที่ต่ำเป็นแอ่งระหว่างแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยากับแม่น้ำบางปะกง และได้ถูกกำหนดเป็นแนวระบายน้ำเหนือ-ใต้จากโครงการระบายน้ำทุ่งฝั่งตะวันออก ถูกควบคุมการพัฒนาเพื่อการดำรงรักษาพื้นที่ชนบทและเกษตรกรรมให้ได้มากที่สุดทั้งทางผังเมืองและกฎหมายควบคุมการก่อสร้างอาคาร แต่ด้วยแรงผลักดันทางเศรษฐกิจ จึงก่อให้เกิดการใช้ที่ดินที่มีการดัดแปลงรูปแบบอาคาร มีผลให้เกิดการลดลงของพื้นที่ซับน้ำ กีดขวางเส้นทางการไหลของน้ำ ดังนั้นจึงควรมีการควบคุมการก่อสร้างอาคาร ในเรื่องการเว้นระยะห่างระหว่างอาคารและที่ว่างภายในที่เหมาะสำหรับพื้นที่รับน้ำ การหาพื้นที่กักเก็บน้ำ และการจัดเตรียมแผนให้บริการสาธารณูปโภคพื้นฐานให้เพียงพอต่อความต้องการและการพัฒนาในอนาคต เพื่อคงความสามารถในการรองรับและระบายน้ำของพื้นที่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this thesis wants to find out the role and function of water retention and drainage area which are related to geography, Flood Protection and Drainage Plan, land use and development under the controlled criteria for water retention area in eastern Bangkok Project and impacts of the development and criteria for land use zoning on water retention and drainage conditions of that area. Including, follow measures are proposed the development guidelines and criteria of land use zoning which still carry on its role and function of water retention and drainage area in Eastern Bangkok and Samut Prakan. It is found that land form of water retention area in eastern Bangkok and Samut Prakan are plain, low ground level between Chao Phraya River Basin and Bangpakong River Basin, it is designed to be North-South drainage line which is a part of the Drainage Project in Eastern Bangkok, has been controlled the development in order to be in accordance with government policy in keeping rural and agricultural area as much as can do in both of urban planning and enacting law on building use controls. Economic pressure factor causes of inordering land use such as adapting plan of building, reducing the water retention area; urban expansion effect on obstructing water flow line. Therefore, it should have land and building use controls in term of set back between building and building ; appropriate internal space for water retention area, Besides, should further look for other water retention area, prepare development plans for serving infrastructure to fulfill demand in the future and still keep and maintain capacities and efficiency of water retention and drainage area.
Creative Commons License