Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบการสอนเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการวินิจฉัยการพยาบาล ที่เน้นการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A teaching model for developing the ability in making nursing diagnosis emphasizing critical thinking for nursing students
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Second Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1132
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงทดลองครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการวินิจฉัยการพยาบาล ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลก่อนและหลังการสอนด้วยรูปแบบการสอนเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการวินิจฉัย การพยาบาลที่เน้นการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ และเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการวินิจฉัยการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาลในกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม ซึ่งได้รับการสอนโดยวิธีปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นักศึกษาพยาบาลศาสตร์ ชั้นปีที่ 3 วิทยาลัยพยาบาลบรมราชชนนี สวรรค์ประชารักษ์ จำนวน 38 คน ซึ่ง จัดเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 19 คน ด้วยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการสอนตามรูป แบบการสอนที่สร้างขึ้น ซึ่งประกอบด้วยกิจกรรมการสอน 3 ขั้นตอนคือ ขั้นเสนอสถานการณ์ ปัญหา ขั้นฝึกการคิด และขั้นเสนอและประเมินผลการคิด เครื่องมือที่ใช้วิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการสอนตามรูปแบบการสอนเพื่อพัฒนา ความสามารถในการวินิจฉัยการพยาบาลที่เน้นการคิดอย่างมิวิจารณญาณ และแบบทดสอบอัตนัยประยุกต์วัดความสามารถในการวินิจฉัยการพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นและตรวจสอนคุณภาพแล้ว สถิติที่ ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ข้อมูลคือสถิติทดสอบที และวิเคราะห์ ความแปรปรวนสองทาง ผลการศึกษาในครั้งนี้สรุปได้ว่า 1. ความสามารถในการวินิจฉัยการพยาบาลในแต่ละขั้นตอนคือความสามารถในการจับประเด็น ปัญหา การเลือกรับข้อมูลพื้นฐาน การตีความหมายข้อมูล การสรุปประเด็นปัญหาและการกำหนดข้อวินิจฉัย การพยาบาล และรวมทุกขั้นตอนของกระบวนการวินิจฉัยการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาลในกลุ่มทดลองภาย หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความสามารถในการวินิจฉัยการพยาบาลในแต่ละขั้นตอนและรวมทุกขั้นตอนของนักศึกษา พยาบาลภายหลังการทดลอง ในกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักศึกษาพยาบาลในกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ .05 3. ความสามารถในการวินิจฉัยการพยาบาลขั้นการจับประเด็นปัญหาและขั้นการตีความหมายข้อ มูลไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับวิธีการสอน แต่มีความสัมพันธ์กับคะแนนเฉลี่ยสะสมของนักศึกษาพยาบาลในขณะที่ ความสามารถในขั้นการเลือกรับข้อมูลพื้นฐานและขั้นการสรุปประเด็นปัญหามีความสัมพันธ์กับวิธีการ สอนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับคะแนนเฉลี่ยสะสมของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ส่วนความสามารถในขั้นการกำหนดข้อวินิจฉัยการพยาบาล ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ทั้งวิธีการสอนและคะแนนเฉลี่ย สะสมของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นไปตามสมมติฐานการวิจัยที่ตั้งไว และสรุปได้ว่า รูปแบบการสอนที่สร้างขึ้น สามารถนำไปใช้เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการวินิจฉัยการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาลได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this experimental research were to compare the ability in making nursing diagnosis of nursing students before and after being taught by the teaching model for developing the ability in making nursing diagnosis emphasizing critical thinking, and to compare such ability of nursing students from the experimental group and the control one which was taught by the traditional teaching method. The samples were 38 third year nursing students of Sawanpracharak Nursing College who were equally assigned into one experimental and one control group by randomized block design method. The experimental group were taught by the researcher using the mentioned teaching model which composed of three phases, namely, introduce the problem situation, encourage thinking process, and present and evaluate the thinking results. Reseach tools were a teaching plan according to the mentioned leaching model, and a modified essay question test desinged to measure the ability in making nursing diagnosis in psychiatric-mental health nursing of nursing students. These tools were tested for the content validity and the reliability. Reseach data were analyzed by t-test, and two way ANOVA factorial design. The major results of this study were the following: 1. The ability in making nursing diagnosis in each of the five steps, i.e. problem identification, data selection, data interpretation, draw a conclusion, and determine a nursing diagnosis and in all steps of nursing students in the experimental group after the experiment were statistically significantly higher than before the experiment, at the .05 level. 2. The ability in making nursing diagnosis in each of the five steps and in all steps after the experiment of nursing students in the experimental group were statistically significantly higher than those of the students in the control group, at the .05 level. 3. The ability in making nursing diagnosis in the steps of problem identification and data interpretation were related to G.PA., whereas the ability in the steps of data selection and draw a conclusion were related to teaching method, at the .05 level. Interestingly, the ability in the step of determining a nursing diagnosis was not related to neither G.P.A. and the teaching method. According to the above results, thus, two research hypotheses of this study were confirmed. In addition, this study assured that the newly designed teaching model can be used to develop the ability in making nursing diagnosis of nursing students.
Creative Commons License