Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการให้ความรู้ที่บ้านเรื่องการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการบุตรต่อความรู้ และพฤติกรรมการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการบุตรปฐมวัย ของมารดาผู้ใช้แรงงานในชนบท
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of home health education concerning child developmental promotion on knowledge and toddler developmental promotion behavior of labor working mothers in rural area
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม รอดคำดี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1121
Abstract
การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความรู้และพฤติกรรมการส่งเสริมการพัฒนาการบุตรของมารดาผู้ใช้แรงงานในชนบทที่มีบุตรคนแรกอายุ 2-3 ปี จำนวน 60 คน จัดเป็นกลุ่มทดลองซึ่งได้รับการให้ความรู้ที่บ้านและกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับความรู้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแผนการสอนเรื่องการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการของเด็กอายุ 2-3 ปี คู่มือการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการของเด็กอายุ 2-3 ปี แบบทดสอบความรู้เรื่องการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการบุตร แบบสัมภาษณ์ พฤติกรรมการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการบุตร และแบบทดสอบพัฒนาการของเด็กไทยของอุดมลักษณวิจารณ์ และคณะ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS/PC และสรุปผลการวิจัยได้ดังนี้ 1.ผลการเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความรู้และพฤติกรรมการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการบุตรของมารดาที่ได้รับความรู้ที่บ้าน พบว่า หลังการทดลองดีกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.ผลการเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความรู้และพฤติกรรมการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการบุตรของมารดาที่ไม่ได้รับความรู้ที่บ้าน พบว่า ก่อนและหลังการทดลองไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3.ผลการเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความรู้และพฤติกรรมการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการบุตรของมารดา พบว่า มารดาที่ได้รับความรู้ที่บ้านมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยดีกว่ามารดาที่ไม่ได้รับความรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experiment research were to compare child development promotion knowledge and behavior of the labour working mothers. Research sample consisted of 60 the labour working mothers who had the first 2-3 year old child and were assigned into an experimental group and a control group. The experimental group was given home health education. Research instruments, developed by the researcher were a lesson plan of child developmental promotion, a handbook of child developmental promotion, a knowledge test, a mother's behavior questionnaire and the Thai Developmental Screening Test (TDST) by Laksanavicharn and et al. Analysis of the data was done by using SPSS/PC and the major results were as follows: 1.The mean knowledge and behavior scores of mothers after receiving home health education in experimental group were statistically significant higher than prior home health education, at the .05 level.2.The mean knowledge and behavior scores of mothers after the experiment, in control group were not significant different compare to before experiment.3.The mean knowledge and behavior scores of mothers after the experiment in experimental group were statistically significant higher than that of the control group, at the .05 level.
Share
COinS