Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อนาคตภาพการจัดที่พักอาศัยสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาลวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุขในปี พ.ศ. 2549
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Scenarios of residential facilities for nursing students, nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health, B.E. 2549
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม รอดคำดี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1120
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาอนาคตภาพการจัดที่พักอาศัยสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาลวิทยาลัยพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ในปี พ.ศ. 2549 โดยใช้ เดลฟายเทคนิคกลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน19 คน จำแนกเป็นผู้วางนโยบาย ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านกิจการนิสิตนักศึกษา สถาปนิก และอาจารย์พยาบาล ทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการใช้แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การคำนวณค่ามัธยฐาน ฐานนิยม ผลต่างระหว่างมัธยฐานกับฐานนิยม และพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าในปี พ.ศ. 2549 การจัดที่พักอาศัยสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาลจะเป็นดังนี้วัตถุประสงค์ในการจัดที่พักอาศัยสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาล เพื่อเป็นที่อยู่อาศัยที่มีความสะดวก สบาย ปลอดภัย และนำไปสู่การบัณฑิตพยาบาลที่มีคุณภาพ ที่พักอาศัยสำหรับนักศึกษาจะเน้นความเป็นอิสระในการบริหาร สามารถเลี้ยงตัวเองได้เกื้อกูลต่อระบบการศึกษา โดยนักศึกษาจะมีส่วนในการบริหาร ในรูปแบบคณะกรรมการ การวางกฎระเบียบ มีอิสระในการติดต่อประสานงาน กฎระเบียบได้รับการปรับปรุงให้ทันต่อสภาพการณ์ การลงทุนและการบริหารงานที่พักยังคงดำเนินการโดยวิทยาลัยพยาบาล นักศึกษาที่อาศัยในที่พักอาศัยสำหรับนักศึกษาจะได้รับการพัฒนาให้มีคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ทั้งทางด้านร่างกาย จิตใจ สติปัญญา และบุคลิกภาพ สภาพแวดล้อมที่พักอาศัยสำหรับนักศึกษา จะได้รับการจัดให้มีความปลอดภัยทั้งทางร่างกายและจิตใจ และมีบริเวณสำหรับจัดกิจกรรมอย่างเหมาะสม การบริการในที่พักอาศัยสำหรับนักศึกษาจะมีลักษณะทันสมัยและใช้เทคโนโลยีมากขึ้น ที่พักอาศัยสำหรับนักศึกษาจะได้รับการพัฒนาให้เป็นศูนย์การศึกษาและอาศัยมากขึ้น กิจกรรมในที่พักอาศัยสำหรับนักศึกษาจะมีความหลากหลายและนักศึกษาจะมีส่วนร่วมในการริเริ่มและจัดกิจกรรมมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the scenarios of residential facilities for nursing students, nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health in B.E. 2549. By using Delphi technique, the sample consisted of 19 experts; policy planners, students' activity experts, architect and nursing instructors. The data were collected three times by using questionnaire and analyzed by using median, mode, difference between median and mode and interquartile range. The results revealed that in B.E. 2549, the scenarios of residential facilities for nursing student will be as follow: The main purpose of the housing arrangement is to prepare the comfortable, convenient and safe housing which will lead to the quality of the graduate. Students' residence emphasis on independency in management and capability in supporting the academic system. Students will take part in residential governance, as committee member, and having autonomy in coorperation. The committee will formulate regulations, and the regulations will be improved and adjusted to the situation. Investing and administrating will operate by the nursing college as being at the present time. Students who reside in these residential facilities will be developed with desirable characteristics in body, mind, intellectual and personality. The environments will be arranged to be safe for both body and mind and the residences will have enough spaces for appropriate activities. The residences will have modern technology facilities and will be developed to be living learning center. There will be the variety of activities which the students can create and participate.
Creative Commons License