Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการสอนโดยใช้หุ่นจำลองทารกแรกเกิดร่วมกับการมีปฎิสัมพันธ์ ระหว่างบิดาและมารดา ต่อความรู้ เจตคติ และทักษะของบิดาในการดูแลทารกแรกเกิด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of teaching using newborn model and interaction between parents toward fathers' knowledge, attitude and skill in newborn care
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ
Second Advisor
สัจจา ทาโต
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1112
Abstract
เพื่อศึกษา ความรู้ เจตคติ และทักษะ ในการดูแลทารกแรกเกิด ของบิดาที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้หุ่นจำลองทารกแรกเกิดร่วมกับการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ ระหว่างบิดาและมารดา และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบ ความรู้ เจตคติ และทักษะในการดูแลทารกแรกเกิดของบิดาที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้หุ่นจำลองทารกแรกเกิดร่วมกับการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบิดาและมารดากับการสอนตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ บิดาที่มีบุตรคนแรกที่พาภรรยามารับบริการที่แผนกสูติกรรมในโรงพยาบาลกาฬสินธุ์จำนวน 30 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลอง 15 คน ได้รับการสอนโดยการบรรยาย สาธิตเรื่องการดูแลทารกแรกเกิด และใช้หุ่นจำลองทารกแรกเกิดประกอบการเรียนการสอนร่วมกับการจัดให้บิดามีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับมารดาและทารกในขณะฝึกทักษะการดูแลทารกแรกเกิด กลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 15 คน ซึ่งได้รับการสอนโดยการบรรยาย สาธิตในเรื่องการดูแลทารกแรกเกิด และใช้หุ่นจำลองทารกแรกเกิดประกอบการเรียนการสอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แผนการสอน หุ่นจำลองทารกแรกเกิด ภาพพลิก คู่มือปฏิสัมพันธ์สำหรับคุณพ่อ คุณแม่ แบบทดสอบความรู้ แบบวัดเจตคติ แบบสังเกตทักษะการดูแลทารกแรกเกิด และแบบสังเกตทักษะการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ในการดูแลทารกแรกเกิด ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. คะแนนเฉลี่ยความรู้ เจตคติ และทักษะ ในการดูแลทารกแรกเกิดของบิดาที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้หุ่นจำลองทารกแรกเกิดร่วมกับการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบิดาและมารดาภายหลังการสอนสูงกว่าก่อนการสอน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01. 2. คะแนนเฉลี่ยความรู้ เจตคติ และทักษะ ในการดูแลทารกแรกเกิดของบิดาที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้หุ่นจำลองทารกแรกเกิดร่วมกับการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบิดาและมารดาภายหลังการสอนสูงกว่าบิดาที่ได้รับการสอนตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study knowledge, attitude, and skill in newborn care of fathers taught by using newborn model and interaction between parents and to compare knowledge, attitude and skill in newborn care of fathers who were taught by using newborn model and interaction between parents and conventional method. Sample consisted of 30 new fathers accompanied theirs wives at obstetrics department in Kalasin Hospital which devided into 2 groups, 15 for experimental group were taught by lecture and demonstration in newborn care, by using newborn model along with parents interaction and 15 for control group which were taught by lecture and demonstration in newborn care, by using newborn model. The instruments used by the investigator were lesson plan, newborn model, flipchart, parents' interaction manual, test for knowledge, attitude, skill in newborn care and interaction observation checklist. The major findings were as follows : 1. Mean score of knowledge, attitude and skill in newborn care of fathers in experimental group after being taught by using bewborn model and interaction between parents was significant higher than the score prior teaching at .01 level. 2. Mean score of knowledge, attitude and skill of fathers who were taught by using newborn model and interaction between parents were significant higher than those who were taught by conventional method at .01 level.
Creative Commons License