Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจจากการเปิดรับสื่อเกี่ยวกับนักร้อง : กรณีศึกษานักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Uses and gratification with media exposure to singers : a case study of secondary students in Bangkok Metropolitan area
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรวรรณ ปิลันธน์โอวาท
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.694
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ การเปิดรับสื่อ การใช้ประโยชน์ และความพึงพอใจจากการเปิดรับสื่อเกี่ยวกับนักร้อง โดยศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษามีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 577 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่, ค่าร้อยละ, ค่าเฉลี่ย, ค่า t - test, One – Way ANOVA และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS/PC+ ผลการวิจัยมีดังต่อไปนี้ 1.วัยรุ่นที่มีเพศ ระดับการศึกษา ประเภทของโรงเรียน อาชีพของบิดา สถานภาพทางครอบครัง และรายได้ของครอบครังต่างกัน มีการเปิดรับสื่อเกี่ยวกับนักร้องต่างกัน 2.วัยรุ่นที่มีเพศ ประเภทของโรงเรียน และรายได้ของครอบครัวต่างกัน มีการใช้ประโยชน์จากการเปิดรับสื่อเกี่ยวกับนักร้องต่างกัน 3.วันรุ่นที่มีเพศ และระดับการศึกษาต่างกัน มีความพึงพอใจจากการเปิดรับสื่อเกี่ยวกับนักร้องต่างกัน 4.การเปิดรับสื่อเกี่ยวกับนักร้องมีความสัมพันธ์กับการใช้ประโยชน์จากการเปิดรับสื่อเกี่ยวกับนักร้อง 5.การเปิดรับสื่อเกี่ยวกับนักร้องมีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจจากการเปิดรับสื่อเกี่ยวกับนักร้อง 6.การใช้ประโยชน์มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจจากการเปิดรับสื่อเกี่ยวกับนักร้อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to investigate the relationship among factors, namely demographic variables, media exposure to singers, uses and gratification with media exposure to singers that secondary students in Bangkok obtained. Questionnaires were used to collect data from a total of 577 Bangkok secondary students. Frequency, percentage, mean, t – test, One – Way ANOVA and Pearson’ s Product Moment Correlation Coefficients were used to analyze data through SPSS / PC+ The results of the research were as follows : 1.Media exposure to singers were significantly different among those whose sex, education, kinds of schools, father’s occupations, family’s status and family’s income were different. 2.Uses with media exposure to singers were significantly different among those whose sex kinds of schools and family’s income were different. 3.Gratification with media exposure to singers were significantly different among those whose sex and education were different. 4.Media exposure to singers was found to correlate with secondary students’ uses with media exposure to singers. 5.Media exposure to singers was found to correlate with secondary students’ gratification with media exposure to singers. 6.Secondary students’ uses with media exposure to singers was found to correlate with secondary students’ gratification with media exposure to singers.
Creative Commons License