Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความล้มเหลวการปฏิบัติตามนโยบายการปราบปราม ผู้มีอิทธิพลในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Failure of policy implementation on suppression of illegal influentials in Bangkok Metropolitan area
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อนุสรณ์ ลิ่มมณี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1250
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งศึกษาปัญหาของการปฏิบัติตามนโยบายการปราบปรามผู้มีสิทธิพลในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยเฉพาะเรื่องบ่อนการพนัน และการพนันสลากกินรวบ ซึ่งเน้นการศึกษาถึงสาเหตุที่ทำให้การปฏิบัติตามนโยบายการปราบปรามผู้มีอิทธิพลในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครประสบความ ล้มเหลวผลการวิจัยพบว่า สาเหตุที่ทำให้การปฏิบัติตามนโยบายการปราบปรามในเรื่องนี้ประสบความล้มเหลวเกิดจากปัจจัย 3 ประการ คือ 1. การได้รับความร่วมมือจากผู้ปฏิบัติตามนโยบายผู้เกี่ยวข้อง และความร่วมมือของประชาชนโดยทั่วไปโดยระดับต่ำ 2. อิทธิพลทางการเมืองเข้าไปมีบทบาทต่อเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ปฏิบัติซึ่งนำไปสู่ความขัดแย้งในการปฏิบัติตามนโยบายปราบปรามผู้มีอิทธิพล 3. ความขาดแคลนเครื่องมือการบริหาร โดยเฉพาะในด้านกำลังพล งบประมาณ เครื่องมีอสื่อสาร และเครื่องมืออุปกรณ์ด้วย.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is to study the problems of the policy. implementation on suppression of illegal influentials in Bangkok metropolitan area. Its emphasis is placed on the causes of the policy failure suppressing gambling houses and illegal lottery. It is found that the policy failure resulted from three factors. First, the low degree of co-operation from policy implementators, related agencies and people. Second, the political influence over the policy implementators led to some conflict in the policy implementation. Third, the shortage of many important resources such as men, money, tools, telecommunication and equipments.
Creative Commons License