Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
นโยบายเกี่ยวกับการกระจายอำนาจการปกครองของพรรคการเมือง กับเสถียรภาพของรัฐบาลผสม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Coalition parties decentralization policies and coalition government stability
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พฤทธิสาณ ชุมพล, ม.ร.ว.
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1249
Abstract
งานวิจัยฉบับนี้ มุ่งศึกษาวิเคราะห์ความขัดแย้งในกระบวนการการกำหนดนโยบายการ กระจายอานาจการปกครอง ตลอดจนผลกระทบต่อ เสถียรภาพของรัฐบาลชวน หลีกภัย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ความขัดแย้งที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนการการกระจายอำนาจปกครองนั้น เกิดขึ้นในขั้นตอนการร่างนโยบาย เนื่องจากการกระจายอำนาจการปกครองนั้นสามารถกระทำได้หลายวิธี และมีหลายระดับ จึงทำให้เกิดความเห็นที่แตกต่างกันระหว่างพรรคร่วมรัฐบาลประกอบกับพรรคการเมืองร่วมรัฐบาลใช้นโยบายการกระจายอำนาจการปกครองในการสร้างฐานความนิยมให้กับพรรคของตน จึงทำให้เกิดความขัดแย้งได้ในที่สุดด้วยความขัดแย้งในประเด็นดังกล่าว ประกอบกับความแตกต่างทางนโยบายของพรรคการเมืองที่ร่วมรัฐบาล ความแตกแยกระหว่างพรรคการเมืองและสมาชิกของพรรคการเมืองที่เข้าร่วมรัฐบาล จึงทำให้รัฐบาลชวน หลีกภัย ไม่มีเสถียรภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study focuses on conflicts during the process of decentralization policy making, which affected the stability of Chuan Leekpai’s government. The research finding are that conflicts, in the process of policy making on decentralization occurred during the policy formulation stage. This was because decentralization can be carried out by various methods and at various Levels. Differences between coalition government parties were unearthed at this stage especially when each of the parties tried to manipulate the policy process so as to gain support for itself. These eventuated in conflicts. Such conflicts, and differences in the policy and cleavages between coalition government parties and their members, made for instability for the Chusn’s government.
Creative Commons License