Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาพฤติกรรมการดูแลผู้ป่วยของพยาบาลวิชาชีพตามการรายงาน ของตนเองและผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข เขตภาคกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of caring behaviors for patients of professional nurses as reported by themselves and patients, general hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health, central region
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1096
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการดูแลผู้ป่วยของพยาบาลวิชาชีพตามการรายงานของตนเองและผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข เขตภาคกลาง เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการดูแลตามการรายงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ จำแนกตามแผนก อายุ ประสบการณ์ในแผนกที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในปัจจุบัน ประสบการณ์การพยาบาล และเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมตามการรายงานของผู้ป่วยจำแนกตาม แผนก อายุ เพศ ระยะเวลาอยู่ในโรงพยาบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่างเลือกโดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน ได้พยาบาลวิชาชีพ จำนวน 364 คน และผู้ป่วยจำนวน 376 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการดูแลผู้ป่วยของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ที่สร้างขึ้นโดยผู้วิจัย และตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างและความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 8 ท่าน ค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบวัด คือ .94 ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญ คือ 1.ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการดูแลผู้ป่วยของพยาบาลวิชาชีพตามการรายงานของตนเองและผู้ป่วยโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมปานกลาง ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยตามการรายงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพสูงกว่าค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยตามการรายงานของผู้ป่วย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมการดูแลผู้ป่วยของพยาบาลวิชาชีพตามการรายงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพรวมทุกด้าน เมื่อจำแนกตามแผนก ประสบการณ์ในแผนกที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในปัจจุบัน และประสบการณ์พยาบาล มีความแตกต่างกันทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และไม่มีความแตกตาง เมื่อจำแนก ตามอายุ 3. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมการดูแลผู้ป่วยของพยาบาลวิชาชีพตามการรายงานของผู้ป่วยรวมทุกด้าน เมื่อจำแนกตามแผนก และระยะเวลาอยู่ในโรงพยาบาลแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และไม่มีความแตกต่าง เมื่อจำแนกตามอายุและเพศ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study and compare caring behaviors for patients of professional nurses as reported by themselves and patients, general hospitals under the jurisdiction of the ministry of public health, central region, 2) and to compare caring behaviors for patients of professional nurses who had different age groups, years of experience in the present unit and years of nursing experience, and who worked in different departments, and 3) to compare caring behaviors for patients of professional nurse as reported by patients who were different in age groups, length of stay, and hospital unit. Research samples were 364 professional nurses and 376 patients selected by multistage random sampling. The instrument which was developed by the investigator was a caring behaviors for patients scale. This scale was tested for structure validity and content validity. The Cronbach alpha were .94. The following were major findings of the study: 1. The means score of caring behaviors for patients of professional nurses as reported by themselves and patients were in the middle level. The mean score of caring behaviors for patients of professional nurses as reported by themselves were significantly higher than as reported by patients, at the .05 level. 2. There were significant differences between the mean scores of caring behaviors for patients of professional nurses as reported by themselves who were different in years of experience in the present unit and years of nursing experience, and who worked in different departments. There was no significant difference between the mean score of caring behaviors for patients o professional nurses who were different in age groups, at the .05 level. 3. There were significant differences between the mean scores of caring behaviors for patients of professional nurses as reported by patients who were different in hospital unit and length of stay, at the .05 level. There were no significant difference between the mean scores of caring behaviors for patients of professional nurses as reported by patients who were different in age groups and sex.
Share
COinS