Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ทางชีวกลศาสตร์ของทักษะการชกมวยสากล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Biomechanical analysis of boxing skills
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อนันต์ อัตชู
Second Advisor
ถนอมวงศ์ กฤษณ์เพ็ชร์
Third Advisor
จตุรพร ณ นคร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.174
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ทางชีวกลศาสตร์ในด้าน คิเนแมติกส์และคิเนติกส์ 3 มิติ ของการชกมวยสากล กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักมวยสากลจำนวน 20 คน โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ตามระดับทักษะคือ กลุ่มแชมเปี้ยนโลก 2 คน กลุ่มนักกีฬาทีมชาติ 9 คน และกลุ่มนักกีฬามหาวิทยาลัย 9 คน บันทึกการชกหมัดต่างๆ คือ ยืนชกขวาตรง เต้นชกขวาตรง ฮุค อัปเปอร์คัต ยืนแย้บซ้ายและเต้นแย้บซ้าย โดยใช้กล้องถ่ายภาพที่มีความเร็วสูง 100 ภาพต่อวินาที นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการทดสอบภายหลัง โดยวิธีของ เซฟเฟ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กลุ่มแชมเปี้ยนโลกมีหมัดฮุค และอัปเปอร์คัตที่มีแรงกระทบสูงสุด และแตกต่างจากกลุ่มนักกีฬาทีมชาติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จากการวิเคราะห์ทางกายสภาพ ชีวกลศาสตร์ และการสัมภาษณ์ พบว่า กลุ่มแชมเปี้ยนโลกมีการฝึกซ้อมที่หนัก และยาวนานกว่า มีความยาวเส้นรอบวงของกล้ามเนื้อหน้าแขนท่อนบนขณะเบ่งเต็มที่ และความยาวของแขนมากที่สุด มีการชกหมัดโดยใช้เท้าดันพื้น ถ่ายน้ำหนักตัว เพื่อส่งแรงไปสู่หมัด และมีการใช้เครื่องผ่อนแรงในร่างกายโดยหมุนลำตัวเพื่อให้ได้เปรียบเชิงกล ขนาดของมุมของร่างกาย คือ ข้อมือ ข้อศอก หัวไหล่ สะโพก และหัวเข่า ก่อนชกหมัด มีค่า 170 63 35 158 และ 160 องศา ตามลำดับ และขณะหมัดกระทบเป้ามีค่า 165 160 (ยกเว้นหมัดฮุค และหมัดอัปเปอร์คัต ซึ่งมีมุม 135 และ 100 องศา ตามลำดับ)100 (ยกเว้นหมัดอัปเปอร์คัตซึ่งมีมุม 80 องศา) 160 และ 165 องศา ตามลำดับ 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบการชกหมัดต่างๆ ของกลุ่มแชมเปี้ยนโลก กลุ่มนักกีฬาทีมชาติ และกลุ่มนักกีฬามหาวิทยาลัย พบว่า มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ดังนี้ 2.1 หมัดยืนชกขวาตรงกลุ่มแชมเปี้ยนโลกมีมุมเริ่มต้นของหัวไหล่มากที่สุด และมีมุมเริ่มต้นของสะโพกมากที่สุด 2.2 หมัดเต้นชกขวาตรง กลุ่มนักกีฬาทีมชาติใช้เวลาในการชกหมัดน้อยที่สุด 2.3 หมัดฮุคกลุ่มแชมเปี้ยนโลกมีแรงกระทบจากการชกหมัดมากที่สุด 2.4 หมัดอัปเปอร์คัตกลุ่มแชมเปี้ยนโลก มีแรงกระทบจากการชกหมัดมากที่สุด และมีมุมเริ่มต้นของข้อศอกมากที่สุด 2.5 หมัดเต้นแย้บซ้าย กลุ่มนักกีฬาทีมชาติใช้เวลาจากการชกหมัดน้อยที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the biomechanical analysis of boxing skills in three dimensional kinematic and kinetic methods. The subjects were twenty male boxers consisting of three different groups : Two world champion boxers, nine national team boxers and nine varsity team boxers. A high speed camera, 100 frames/second, was employed to analyze various types of punching namely, Straight Right, Straight Right with Footwork, Hook, Uppercut, Left Jab and Left Jab with Footwork. The data were analyzed in terms of means and standard deviations. One-Way ANOVA was employed to test the significant differences among means. The Scheffe’s method was also used in the post hoc comparison to determine the significant differences between means. It was found that : 1. The world champion group had the strongest impact of the Hook and the Uppercut and were significantly different at .05 level from the national team group. Through biomechanic-anthropometric analysis and interview, it was found that the world champion group had longer arms and longer circumference of biceps muscle when contracting and spent more time in training. The world champion group knew how to manipulate their feet and transfer their body weight to their punches more effectively. The angle of the joints at the wrist, elbow, shoulder, hip and knee were 170, 63, 35, 158 and 160 degrees respectively before punching ; and 170, 160 (except the Hook and the Uppercut which were at 135 and 100 degrees respectively), 100 (except the Uppercut which was at 80 degree),160 and 165 degrees after impacting, respectively. 2. In comparison the different aspects of the punches among the three groups, it was found that there were significant differences at the .05 level in the following aspects : 2.1 The Straight Right punch : The world champion group had the widest starting angle at the shoulder, while the national team group had the widest starting angle at the hip. 2.2 The Straight Right with Footwork : The national team group’s punch travelled the fastest. 2.3 The Hook :The world champion group had the strongest impact of punching. 2.4 The Uppercut : The world champion group had the strongest impact of punching and also had the widest starting angle at the elbow. 2.5 The Left Jab with Footwork :The national team group’s Jab travelled the fastest.
Creative Commons License