Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทที่เป็นจริงของโรงเรียนและผู้ปกครองในการส่งเสริมการเขียน ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนสาธิตสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Actual roles of schools and parents in supporting the writing of prathom suksa six students in the demonstration schools under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairs, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
แรมสมร อยู่สถาพร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.480
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทที่เป็นจริงของผู้บริหาร อาจารย์และผู้ปกครอง ในการส่งเสริมการเขียนของนักเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร 3 คน อาจารย์ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่สอนวิชาภาษาไทย คณิตศาสตร์ วิทยาศาสตร์ สังคมศึกษา จำนวน 36 คน ผู้ปกครองนักเรียนชั้น ประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนสาธิตสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 193 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์และผู้ปกครองนักเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ และนำเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) บทบาทที่เป็นจริงของผู้บริหาร ซึ่งแบ่งเป็น 4 ด้าน คือด้านการกำหนดนโยบายส่งเสริม การเขียน ด้านการสนับสนุนการสอนเขียนตามหลักสูตร ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ด้านการส่งเสริมคุณภาพอาจารย์ด้านการเขียนและเทคนิควิธีสอนเขียน พบว่าด้านการกำหนดนโยบายส่งเสริม การเขียน ผู้บริหารทุกคนมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกัน คือ มีนโยบายส่งเสริมการเขียนทั้งในและนอกห้องเรียน ผลิตแบบฝึกหัดส่งเสริมการเขียนและมอบหมายให้ผู้ประสานงานรับผิดชอบ ด้านการสนับสนุน การสอนเขียนตามหลักสูตร พบว่า ผู้บริหารทุกคนมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกัน คือ เรื่องการจัดอาจารย์ เข้าสอนตามสาขาที่เรียน ตามประสบการณ์และความสามารถด้านการสอน ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร พบว่าผู้บริหารทุกคนมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกัน คือให้มีการประกวดการเขียนทั้งในและนอกห้องเรียน ส่วนในด้านการส่งเสริมคุณภาพอาจารย์ด้านการเขียนและเทคนิควิธีการสอนเขียน พบว่า ผู้บริหารให้ความสำคัญในด้านนี้น้อยกว่าด้านอื่น|2) บทบาทที่เป็นจริงของอาจารย์ ซึ่งแบ่งเป็น 2 ด้านใหญ่ คือ การจัดการเรียนการสอนตาม หลักสูตรและการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร พบว่าด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามหลักสูตร อาจารย์ได้ส่งเสริมด้านการจัดบรรยายกาศมากที่สุด โดยเน้นการปฏิบัติตนของอาจารย์ขณะที่นักเรียนทำงาน เขียนและส่งเสริมด้านการจัดโอกาสและให้การฝึกฝนน้อยที่สุดในด้านการเขียนที่นำไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน ส่วนการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร พบว่า อาจารย์ได้มีการวางแผนและมีการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรมากพอ ๆ กัน ในด้านการวางแผน อาจารย์ได้คำนึงถึงความสามารถ ความถนัดและความสนใจของนักเรียน ส่วนด้านการจัดกิจกรรม อาจารย์ได้เน้นให้ทุกคนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม 3) บทบาทที่เป็นจริงของผู้ปกครอง ซึ่งแบ่งเป็น 4 ด้าน คือการติดตามสนับสนุนการเขียนของนักเรียน การจัดโอกาสและให้การฝึกฝน การจัดหาอุปกรณ์และอำนวยความสะดวก และการสนับสนุนให้กำลังใจ พบว่าผู้ปกครองส่งเสริมด้านการจัดหาอุปกรณ์และอำนวยความสะดวกมากที่สุดโดยการจัดสถานที่ทำงานให้นักเรียน และส่งเสริมด้านการติดตามสนับสนุนการเขียนของนักเรียนน้อยที่สุด คือการให้ความรู้เพิ่มเติมทางการเขียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the actual roles of administrators, teachers, students, and parents in supporting students’ writing. Samples were 3 administrators, 36 teachers who teached Thai, Mathematics, Science and Geography and 193 Prathom Suksa six students’ parents in the Demonstration schools under the jurisdiction of The Ministry of University Affairs. The research instruments were questionnaires and interview forms for administrators, teachers and students’ parents. The data were analysed in percentage and presented in tables with information. The results were as follows: 1) The actual roles of the administrators were divided in 4 aspects : 1) To set the policy which supported writing ; 2) To support teaching in writing as set in the curriculum ; 3) To support supplementary activities in writing ; and 4) To support the improvement of teachers and techniques in writing. On the first aspect, all of the administrators had the same opinions by having policy for supporting teachers both in and out classrooms ; producing exercises for supporting writing and assigning responsibility to coordinators. On the second aspect, all of the administrators had the same opinions by arranging teachers according to their expertise. On the third aspect, all of the administrators had the same opinions by supporting writing contests both in and out classrooms. On the fourth aspect, the administrators’ concerns in teachers quality promotion writing and writing instruction technique were less than the others. 2) The actual roles of teachers were divided into 2 aspects: 1) To provide learning and teaching as set in the curriculum; and 2) To provide supplementary activities. On the first aspect, teachers supported the creation of an atmosphere conductive to learning most by emphasizing on the teachers’ performance while the students were writing and provided opportunities for writing used in everyday life the least. On the second aspect, teachers planned and provided supplementary activities equally. In planning, teachers considered the capacity, interest and skills of students. In providing activities, teachers emphasized that all students had to take parts in activities. 3) The actual roles of parents were divided into 4 aspects; 1) To support the writing of students; 2) To provide opportunities and let them practice; 3) To provide materials and facilities; and 4) To encourage students’ motivation. Most parents provided their children with materials and facilities. They prepared areas for their children to work. A few parents supported and followed the students writing by giving more writing knowledge.
Creative Commons License