Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ในโครงการพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นโดยภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้าน สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสงขลา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of state and problems of local curriculum development of elementary schools in the local curriculum development by Popular Wisdom Project under the jurisdiction of the Office of Songkhla Provincial Primary Education
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมพงษ์ จิตระดับ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.478
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มิวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการพัฒนาหลักสูตรห้องถิ่นของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ในโครงการพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นโดยภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้าน สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษา จังหวัดสงขลา ประชากรคือ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา จำนวน 18 โรง ใดยมิผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ผู้รับผิดชอบ ใครงการของโรงเรียน ครูผู้สอน และปราชญ์ชาวบ้าน จำนวน 55 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสังเกต และแบบศึกษาเอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย 1. สภาพการพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นของโรงเรียนทั้ง 4 ด้าน มีข้อค้นพบสรุปได้ดังนี้1.1 การสร้างหลักสูตร หลักการ/แนวคิดโครงการพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นโดยภูมิปัญญา ชาวบ้านของโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ คือ การศึกษาเพื่อการพัฒนาแบบยั่งยืน มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้ผู้เรียน เรียนรู้ การประกอบอาชีพ โดยใช้ทรัพยากรในชุมชน โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่พัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นโดยครูผู้สอน ในกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5-6 และในวิชาเลือกเสรี ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ในลักษณะการปรับกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนหรือกิจกรรมเสริม เป็นการปฏิบัติ การสาธิต และลักษณะการปรับ รายละเอียดเนื้อหา โดยปราชญ์ชาวบ้านมีส่วนร่วมให้คำปรึกษา และเป็นผู้กำหนดเนื้อหา 1.2 การนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่เชิญนิราชญ์ชาวบ้านที่มีความรู้ด้านเกษตรกรรม มาเป็นวิทยากรไนบางเนื้อหา จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน โดยใช้วิธีสอนแบบสาธิต และใช้เทคนิคการเสริมแรงทางบวก สื่อการเรียนการสอนที่ใช้ส่วนใหญ่เป็นของจริง ที่ได้จากแหล่งทรัพยากรในชุมชน วัดผลด้วยการสังเกต และประเมินผล โดยใช้เกณฑ์การผ่านจุดประสงค์ ครูผู้สอนนิระชาสัมพันธ์หลักสูตรอย่างไม่เป็นทางการ ผู้บริหารนิเทศโดยการให้คำปรึกษาและสังเกตการสอน 1.3 การประเมินผลหลักสูตร โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ประเมินผลหลักสูตรโดยพิจารณาจากผล การปฏิบัติและผลงานของผู้เรียน 1.4 การปรับปรุงแก้ไขหลักสูตร โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ปรับปรุงแก้ไขหลักสูตร เนื่องจากผู้บริหารไม่เห็นความสำคัญของโครงการ และขาดแคลนงบประมาณ 2. ปัญหาในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นของโรงเรียน โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหาเนื่องจากขาดแคลนงบประมาณ ผู้บริหารไม่เห็นความสำคัญของโครงการปราชญ์ชาวบ้านไม่มีเวลา กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนใช้เวลามากกว่าที่กำหนด และครูผู้สอนไม่มีเวลาจัดทำแผนการสอน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems of local curriculum development of elementary schools in the Local Curriculum Development by Popular wisdom Project under the jurisdiction of the Office of Songkhla Provincial Primary Education. The population included those responsible for the project carried out at their schools, teachers and local resource persons amounted to 55 persons, and 18 elementary schools. The tools used were an Interview Form, an Observation Form and a Document Analysis form. Content analysis was used in analyzing the data : The findings were as follows : 1. The state of local curriculum development found could be divided into the following four aspects : 1.1 Curriculum design. The underlying principle/concept of the project was education for sustainable development. The purpose of the curriculum was that students could learn how to earn a living by using local natural resources. Teachers in most schools designed the curriculum by themselves and the subjects were classified as Work-Oriented Experience Area at prathoms 5-6 and as Electives at M.S. 2. Adjustment of instructional activities or extracurricular ones was put into practice and demonstration. As for the adjustment of the content of such subjects in details, local resource persons took part in giving opinions and specifying their contents. 1.2 Curriculum implementation. Most schools invited local resource persons who knew about agriculture to be guest speakers in some aspects. Demonstration and positive reinforcement were employed as instructional activities. Most instructional media were realia obtained from resources in the village. An observation and objective test were means of evaluation. Teachers informally publicized the curriculum. The school administrators supervised the teachers by giving suggestions while observing their teaching. 1.3 Curriculum evaluation. Most schools considered the practicability of students and students1 product to evaluate the curriculum 1.4 Curriculum revision. Most schools revised their curriculum since the administrators did not realize the importance of the project and the budgets were not enough. 2. Problems concerning local curriculum development. Most schools faced a lack of budgets. The school administrators did not give priority to the project. The local resource persons were hardly available. Instructional activities took longer time than planned and teachers did not have time for preparing lesson plans.
Creative Commons License