Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาปัญหาการออกกลางคันของนักเรียน ในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ภาคกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of problems of the drop-out students in schools under the expansion of basic education opportunity project under the Jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, The Central Region
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรอุมา สุคนธมาน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.475
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสาเหตุของปัญหา วิธีการแก้ไขและแนวทางการปฏิบัติของการ ออกกลางคันในด้านตัวนักเรียน หลักสูตรและการเรียนการสอน บริการและสภาพแวดล้อมของโรงเรียน ครอบครัว และเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ภาคกลาง ตัวอย่างประชากรคือ ครูประจำชั้น นักเรียน และผู้ปกครองของนักเรียนที่ออกกลางคัน จำนวน 120 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สาเหตุของปัญหาการออกกลางคัน ด้านตัวนักเรียน คือ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชา คณิตศาสตร์และภาษาอังกฤษต่ำ ขาดเรียนบ่อย มีปัญหากับครูบางครั้ง ถูกครูลงโทษเพราะไม่ค่อยทำการบ้าน มีปัญหากับเพื่อนบ้าง เจ็บป่วยค่อนข้างบ่อย ด้านหลักสูตรและการเรียนการสอน คือ ใช้เวลามากในการ ทำความเข้าใจบทเรียน ไม่ค่อยสนใจเข้ารับการสอนซ่อมเสริม ด้านบริการและสภาพแวดล้อมของโรงเรียน คือ การติดต่อระหว่างบ้านกับโรงเรียนไม่สม่ำเสมอ ด้านครอบครัว คือ ขาดการเอาใจใส่และดูแลจาก ผู้ปกครองเนื่องจากผู้ปกครองต้องไปประกอบอาชีพ ด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคม คือ รายได้ภายในครอบครัว ไม่เพียงพอ และคนในชุมชนขาดความกระตือรือร้นในการศึกษาหาความรู้ วิธีการแก้ไขและแนวทางการปฏิบัติของปัญหาการออกกลางคัน ด้านตัวนักเรียน ควรร่วมมือกันระหว่างบ้านกับโรงเรียนในการแก้ไขปัญหาส่วนตัว โดยการแนะนำในสิ่งที่ถูกต้องด้วยวิธีการที่ นุ่มนวล ด้านหลักสูตรและการเรียนการสอน ควรจัดการศึกษาให้สอดคล้องกับสภาพของชุมชนและความ ต้องการของผู้เรียน ด้านบริการและสภาพแวดล้อมของโรงเรียน ควรร่วมมือกันระหว่างบ้านกับโรงเรียน ในการติดตามเรื่องความประพฤติ ด้านครอบครัว ต้องให้ความรักความอบอุ่น ดูแลแนะนำให้เห็นประโยชน์ ของการเรียน ด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคม ควรจัดบริการเสื้อผ้า อุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน อาหารกลางวัน และส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนมีรายได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to determine the causes of problems, solutions and guidance for the drop-out students; in terms of the students, curriculum and teaching-learning system. The study also focused on services and school setting, family, economic and social background of students in schools under the Expansion of Basic Education Opportunity Project under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, the central Region. The sample included teachers, students and parents of the drop-out students for a total of 120. The research instrument was an interview form. The data was analyzed by using percentage. It was found that : 1. As for the causes of problems; in terms of the students, the achievement results of Mathematics and English were low. The students were usually Absent and their attitude towards teachers was not quite good. They sometimes have problems with the teacher, and being punished because of not doing the homework. They had conflicts with their friends and they usually were absent due to sickness, with regard to curriculum and teaching-learning system, the students spent a lot of time attempting to understand lessons and they were not interested in taking remedial classes. As for services and school setting, the causes were that the contact between parents and teachers was not consistent. In terms of family, parents did not pay attention to the students due to their working responsibility, with regard to economic and social background, the income of their family was inadequate, and people are not enthusiastic in learning to learn. 2. Solutions and guidance for the drop-out students were that parents and teachers should give advice to the students own problems in a cautious manner. The subjects should be in line with the need of the community and the students. Teachers and parents should share information about students' behavior regularly. Parents should take good care of students and teachers should point out the benefits of studying. School uniforms; school supplies and materials, and lunch program should be provided. Moreover students should be encouraged to earn some money.
Creative Commons License