Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพศศึกษา ตามหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ของโรงเรียนในโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of the organization of sex education instruction according to the lower secondary education curriculum of schools in the expansion of Basic Education Opportunity Project under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สำลี ทองธิว
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.473
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอน เพศศึกษาตามหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ของโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในด้านการใช้หลักสูตร เนื้อหาวิชา ครูผู้สอน กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน สื่อการเรียนการสอน และการวัดและประเมินผล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ครูผู้สอนจัดการเรียนการสอนเป็นไปตามหลักสูตร ใช้วิธีสอนหลายอย่างผสมผสานกัน แต่มีปัญหาในการสอนบางเรื่องเนื่องจากไม่กล้าสอน ได้แก่ การสืบพันธุ์ ความผิดปกติทางเพศ และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเพศ 2. ครูผู้สอนใช้สื่อประกอบการเรียนการสอนสอดคล้องกับเนื้อหา ได้แก่ รูปภาพ หนังสือเรียน วีดิทัศน์ และสไลด์ แต่สื่อการเรียนการสอนที่มีอยู่มักจะไม่ทันสมัยและขาดแคลน 3. ครูผู้สอนวัดและประเมินผลครอบคลุมเนื้อหาที่สอนเป็นระยะ ๆ โดยการทดสอบ และสังเกตพฤติกรรมของนักเรียน เพื่อนำข้อมูลไปปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอน 4. การนำเสนอเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับเพศศึกษาในหนังสือเรียน และหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมส่วนใหญ่จะเป็นร้อยแก้ว ด้านสาระความรู้ และมีภาพประกอบ 5. เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับเพศศึกษาในหนังสือเรียนส่วนใหญ่จะเน้นด้านชีววิทยาเรื่องการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางร่างกายเมื่อเข้าสู่วัยรุ่น ด้านจิตวิทยาเรื่องการปรับตัวทางเพศ และด้านสังคมวิทยาเรื่องความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเพศ ส่วนหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมจะเน้นด้านชีววิทยาเรื่องการตั้งครรภ์และการคลอด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aim of this research was to study the state and problems of the organization of sex education instruction in schools under the Basic Education Opportunity Expansion Project. The objective were to study the organization of sex education in 6 aspects : curriculum implementation, contents, teachers, instructional activities, instructional media and types of evaluation. The results obtained were as the following. 1. the teachers perform red according to the curriculum, used a mixture of several methods of teaching, however they had some restraint in some content areas, such as reproduction, sexual deviance and sexual relationship. 2. The teachers used instructional media correlated with the content, such as graphics, textbooks, video tapes and slides. However, out-dated and scarce resources were the problem. 3. The teachers made periodic assessment which covered the subject taught by using examination and behavioral observation. 4. Presentation of the subjects in both main and supplementary textbooks was primarily in informational essays with illustrations. 5. Concerning subjects in sex education textbook, most of subjects on biology stressed bodily change during puberty. Subjects on psychology stressed sexual adjustment during puberty, while subjects on sociology gave emphasis on relationship between male and female. Concerning subjects in supplementary textbooks, most subjects on biology stressed pregnancy and child delivery.
Creative Commons License