Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการเล่นของเด็กในกรุงเทพมหานคร ระหว่าง พ.ศ. 2485-2538
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of children's play in Bangkok Metropolis during B.E. 2485-2538
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงเดือน อ่อนน่วม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.469
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเล่นของเด็กวัยอนุบาลในกรุงเทพมหานครในแต่ละสมัย ระหว่างช่วงเวลา พ.ศ. 2485-2500, พ.ศ. 2501-2531 และ พ.ศ. 2532-2538 ในด้านลักษณะการเล่น ลักษณะสถานที่เล่น ลักษณะปฏิสัมพันธ์ของผู้เล่น และลักษณะของของเล่นหรืออุปกรณ์ประกอบการเล่น ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีดังนี้ การเล่นของเด็กวัยอนุบาลในกรุงเทพมหานคร ระหว่าง พ.ศ. 2485-2538 สามารถแบ่งได้เป็น 3 ช่วง ตามบริบททางเศรษฐกิจ การเมือง และสังคม ซึ่งมีอิทธิพลต่อการเล่นของเด็ก สรุปได้ดังนี้คือ ช่วงที่ 1 พ.ศ. 2485-2500 ลักษณะการเล่น การเล่นในช่วงนี้ส่วนใหญ่ 20 ชนิด จากการเล่นที่ผู้ที่เคยเป็นเด็ก ระบุ 33 ชนิด เป็นการเล่นแบบเป็นกลุ่ม และเป็นการเล่นเพื่อความเพลิดเพลิน และการละเล่นพื้นบ้านทั้งสิ้น ลักษณะสถานที่ การเล่นแทบทั้งหมดเป็นการเล่นในร่มและกลางแจ้งไม่มีการจัดสถานที่เฉพาะเพื่อการเล่น ลักษณะปฏิสัมพันธ์ ส่วนใหญ่มีการปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางท่าท่างตามกติกาที่กำหนด มีถึง 11 ชนิด ที่มีบทเรื่อง บทสนทนา และคำคล้องจองประกอบ ลักษณะของของเล่นหรืออุปกรณ์การเล่น มีการเล่นกับของเล่น จำนวน 13 ชนิดเท่ากับการเล่นที่ไม่ใช้ของเล่น แต่เล่นกับคนอื่นโดยจำนวนมาก 13 ชนิด เป็นการเล่นที่ใช้ส่วนต่างๆ ของร่างกายประกอบการเล่น ช่วงที่ 2 พ.ศ. 2501-2531 ลักษณะการเล่น จากการเล่นที่ผู้เคยเป็นเด็กในช่วงนี้ได้ระบุ จำนวน 50 ชนิด ส่วนใหญ่ 27 ชนิด เล่นเป็นกลุ่มได้อย่างเดียว ส่วนใหญ่ 35 ชนิด เป็นการเล่นเพื่อความเพลิดเพลิน 12 ชนิด เป็นการละเล่นพื้นบ้าน และ 1 ชนิดเป็นการเล่นเพื่อการศึกษา ลักษณะสถานที่ ส่วนใหญ่ 29 ชนิด เล่นในร่ม 21 ชนิดเล่นกลางแจ้ง และมีเพียง 1 ชนิดเล่นได้ในน้ำด้วย ลักษณะปฏิสัมพันธ์ ส่วนใหญ่ 33 ชนิดเป็นการเล่นที่ใช้ท่าทาง และมีถึง 19 ชนิด ที่ใช้บทสนทนา บทร้อง หรือคำคล้องจองประกอบการเล่น ลักษณะของของเล่นหรืออุปกรณ์การเล่น การเล่นใช้สิ่งของเป็นอุปกรณ์ถึง 32 ชนิด และ 25 ชนิดเป็นของเล่นที่ซื้อมาและไม่พบการใช้สิ่งของรอบๆ ตัว ช่วงที่ 3 พ.ศ. 2532-2538 ลักษณะการเล่นในช่วงนี้ส่วนใหญ่ 32 ชนิด ลักษณะการเล่นเป็นกลุ่มอย่างเดียว และการเล่น 136 ชนิด ที่เล่นได้ทั้งเป็นกลุ่ม และการเล่นเดี่ยว ลักษณะสถานที่ การเล่นแทบทั้งหมดจัดสถานที่โดยเฉพาะ ลักษณะปฏิสัมพันธ์ แทบทั้งหมดใช้ท่าทางอย่างมีอิสระกับของเล่น ลักษณะของของเล่นหรืออุปกรณ์ประกอบการเล่น ส่วนใหญ่ของของเล่นได้จากการซื้อและประดิษฐ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study children’s play in Bangkok Metropolis between B.E. 2485-2500, B.E. 2501-2531 and B.E. 2532-2538 in characteristics of play, play area, players’ interaction and toy characteristics. The findings were as follows. The children’ play in Bangkok Metropolis between B.E. 2485-2538 could be divided into 3 phases according to the economic, political and social context which influenced children’s play as described below. Phase 1 B.E. 2485-2500. Play characteristics Twenty types from the total of 33 types of play as mentioned by those who used to be children during this time were play in group, and the objectives of play were for fun and folk play only. Play area Nearly all types of play were done indoor and outdoor. There was no area specifically provided for play. Interaction Most of interaction in play nonverbal as determined by the game rules. There were 11 types of play having rhymes and songs. Toy characteristics There were 13 types of play using toys as well as 13 types using no toys but need human participation instead. Thirteen types used body parts for play. Phase 2 B.E. 2501-2531. Play characteristics From 50 types of play mentioned by the subject. 27 types needed to be played in group and 21 types could be played be played both in group and alone. Thirty types were play for fun, twelve types were folk play and only one type was educational play. Play area 29 types were indoor play, 21 types were outdoor play and only one type was play in water Interaction 33 types were play with action, and 19 types had rhymes or songs. Toy characteristics 32 types, of play used toys or materials. And 25 of them were bought toys. Usage of surrounding materials was not found. Phase 3 B.E. 2532-2538. Play characteristics 32 types of play from the total of 177 were play in group and 136 types could be played both in group and alone. Play area Most types of play were done in specifically provided play area interaction Most types played freely with toys. Toy characteristics Most toys were bought or made.
Creative Commons License