Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอน กลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state in instructional management of work-oriented experiences area in elementary schools, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณี ศิริโชติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.468
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยนี้เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพในด้านการเตรียม การเรียนการสอน การวัดและประเมินผลและปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูกับนักเรียนของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา 4 สังกัดในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยมีตัวอย่างประชากรคือผู้บริหารและครูเป็นผู้ให้ข้อมูล จำนวน 365 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามและข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมจากการสังเกตและสัมภาษณ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน มีจุดมุ่งหมายในการจัดการเรียนการสอนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ เพื่อเป็นพื้นฐานในการดำรงชีวิต ครูแต่ละคนเป็นผู้จัดทำแผนการสอนและใช้วิธีสอนแบบแบ่งกลุ่มทำงาน ครูจัดตกแต่งห้องด้วยผลงานของนักเรียนและจัดมุมแสดงผลงานในห้องเรียน ครูผลิตสื่อการสอนขึ้นใช้เองและมีอุปกรณ์ทันสมัย ประเมินผลโดยการตรวจผลงาน ครูเปิดโอกาสให้นักเรียนแสดงความคิดเห็นโดยการซักถามและให้คำแนะนำช่วยเหลือในขณะปฏิบัติงาน สำนักงานการประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร มีจุดมุ่งหมายในการจัดการเรียนการสอนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพเพื่อให้นักเรียนมีเจตคติและค่านิยมที่ดีต่ออาชีพ ให้มีทักษะในการประกอบอาชีพและเป็นพื้นฐานในการดำรงชีวิต ส่วนใหญ่ครูในกลุ่มโรงเรียนเป็นผู้จัดทำแผนการสอน ก่อนการสอนครูจัดเตรียมใบงาน สื่อการสอน ครูส่วนใหญ่ตกแต่งห้องด้วยผลงานของนักเรียน ครูผลิตสื่อการสอนขึ้นใช้เอง และมีอุปกรณ์ทันสมัย ประเมินผลโดยการตรวจผลงาน ครูเปิดโอกาสให้นักเรียนแสดงความคิดเห็นโดยการซักถาม และให้คำแนะนำช่วยเหลือในขณะปฏิบัติงาน สำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร มีจุดมุ่งหมายในการจัดการเรียนการสอนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพเพื่อให้นักเรียนมีทักษะในการประกอบอาชีพ ครูแต่ละคนเป็นผู้จัดเตรียมแผนการสอนและใช้วิธีสอนแบบแบ่งกลุ่มทำงาน ครูตกแต่งห้องโดยจัดมุมแสดงผลงานของนักเรียน ครูผลิตสื่อการสอนขึ้นใช้เอง ประเมินผลโดยการตรวจผลงาน ครูเปิดโอกาสให้นักเรียนแสดงความคิดเห็นโดยการซักถามและให้นักเรียนทุกคนมีส่วนร่วมในการทำกิจกรรม ทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย มีจุดมุ่งหมายในการจัดการเรียนการสอนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพเพื่อเป็นพื้นฐานในการดำรงชีวิต ครูแต่ละคนเป็นผู้จัดเตรียมแผนการสอน ใช้วิธีสอนแบบสาธิตและฝึกในห้องปฏิบัติการ ครูตกแต่งห้องโดยจัดป้ายนิเทศ ครูผลิตสื่อการสอนขึ้นใช้เองประเมินผลโดยการตรวจผลงาน ครูเปิดโอกาสให้นักเรียนแสดงความคิดเห็นโดยการซักถามและให้นักเรียนทุกคนมีส่วนร่วมในการทำกิจกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the state in instructional management of the Work-Oriented Experiences Area in the aspects of the teaching preparation, the utilization of instructional aids, the measurement and evaluation and the teachers interaction with students. The sample groups were 92 administrators and 273 teachers in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of 4 organizations. Research tools were questionnaires, observations and interviews. The results of research were : The Office of Private Education Commission : The objective of the instructional management of Work-Oriented Experiences Area was to provide basic working skills for everyday life. Each teacher prepared his own teaching plan. The method of teaching was large-group activity. Teachers decorated the rooms with the students’ work in every corner. Teachers produced teaching aids by themselves and used new medias. Teachers developed their own measurement tools to be used in making judgment on students’ work. Students were given opportunity to voice their opinion. The Office of Bangkok, Primary Education : The objective of the instructional management of Work-Oriented Experiences Area was to enforce good attitude and values in career and for students to practice more skills in carreer. Teachers in the same cluster schools developed their own teaching aids, teacher developed their own measurement tools to be used in making judgment on students’ work. Students were given opportunity to voice their opinion. Teacher also gave advices was to provide actual working skills for students. The Bangkok Metropolitan Administration: The objective of the instructional management of Work-Oriented Experiences Area for students to actual working skills. Each teacher prepared his own teaching plan. The method of teaching was large-group activity. Teachers decorated the rooms with the students’ work by themselves. Teachers developed their own measurement tools in order to be used in making judgment on students’ work. Students were given opportunity to voice their opinion. The Ministry of University Affairs : The objective of the instructional management of Work-Oriented Experiences Area was to provide basic working skills for everyday life. Each teacher prepared his own teaching plan. The method of teaching used the demonstration technique and laboratory technique. Teachers decorated the room with bulletin board. Teachers developed their own measurement tools in order to be used in making judgment on students’ work. Students were given opportunity to voice their opinion.
Creative Commons License