Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบการใช้กลวิธีในการอ่านภาษาไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีความสามารถในการอ่านสูง ปานกลาง และต่ำ ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการ การประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The comparison of strategies using in Thai language reading among groups of prathom suksa six students with high, moderate and low Thai reading comprehension ability in schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, Educational Region One
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
แรมสมร อยู่สถาพร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.464
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบการใช้กลวิธีในการอ่านภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีความสามารถในการอ่านสูง ปานกลาง และต่ำ ตามแนวคิดของอ๊อกซ์ฟอร์ด ซึ่งประกอบด้วย กลวิธีการใช้ระบบการจำ กลวิธีการใช้ความรู้ความคิด กลวิธีการใช้สิ่งทดแทน กลวิธีการตระหนักรู้และควบคุมตนเอง กลวิธีการใช้จิตพิสัย และกลวิธีการสื่อสารในสังคม ตัวอย่างประชากรได้แก่นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 397 คน ที่แบ่งออกเป็น กลุ่มสูง กลาง และต่ำ ด้วยคะแนนที่ได้จากการทำแบบทดสอบความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาไทยเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสังเกตการใช้กลวิธีในการอ่านภาษาไทย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ในด้านการใช้กลวิธีในการอ่านภาษาไทย พบว่า นักเรียนที่มีความสามารถในการอ่านสูง ใช้กลวิธีความรู้ความคิด และกลวิธีการตระหนักรู้และควบคุมตนเองมากที่สุด และใช้กลวิธีการใช้ระบบการจำน้อยที่สุด นักเรียนที่มีความสามารถในการอ่านปานกลางใช้กลวิธีการตระหนักรู้และควบคุมตนเองมากที่สุด และใช้กลวิธีการใช้ระบบการจำน้อยที่สุด นักเรียนที่มีความสามารถในการอ่านต่ำใช้กลวิธีการใช้จิตพิสัยมากที่สุด และใช้กลวิธีการใช้ระบบการจำน้อยที่สุด 2. ในด้านการใช้กลวิธีในการอ่านบทอ่านประเภทร้อยแก้ว นิทานและข่าว พบว่า ในการอ่านประเภทร้อยแก้ว นักเรียนที่มีความสามารถในการอ่านสูงใช้กลวิธีการใช้ ความรู้ความคิดมากที่สุด และใช้กลวิธีการใช้สิ่งทดแทนน้อยที่สุด นักเรียนที่มีความสามารถในการอ่านปานกลางใช้กลวิธีการตระหนักรู้และควบคุมตนเองมากที่สุด และใช้กลวิธีการใช้สิ่งทดแทนน้อยที่สุด นักเรียนที่มีความสามารถในการอ่านต่ำใช้กลวิธีการสื่อสารในสังคมมากที่สุด และใช้กลวิธีการใช้สิ่งทดแทนน้อยที่สุด ในการอ่านประเภทนิทาน นักเรียนที่มีความสามารถในการอ่านสูง ปานกลาง และต่ำ ใช้กลวิธีการใช้จิตพิสัยมากที่สุด และใช้กลวิธีการใช้ระบบการจำน้อยที่สุด ในการอ่านประเภทข่าว นักเรียนที่มีความสามารถในการอ่านสูง และปานกลางใช้กลวิธีการตระหนักรู้และควบคุมตนเองมากที่สุด และใช้กลวิธีการใช้ระบบการจำน้อยที่สุด นักเรียนที่มีความสามารถในการอ่านต่ำใช้กลวิธีการใช้จิตพิสัยมากที่สุด และใช้กลวิธีการใช้ความรู้คิดน้อยที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and to compare the use of Thai Language reading strategies among groups of Prathom Suksa six students with high, moderate and Low Thai reading comprehension ability according to Oxford’s reading strategies, comprising Memory Strategies: Cognitive Strategies ; Compensation Strategies ; Metacognition strategies ; Affective Strategies and Social Strategies. The sample groups were 397 Prathom Suksa six students divided into 3 groups : high, moderate and Low Thai Language reading comprehension ability by Thai Language Reading Understanding Ability Test score instruments used were The Use of Thai Language Reading Strategy Interview and Observation. The findings were as follow: 1. On the aspect of using Thai Language reading strategies found that students with high Thai Language reading comprehension ability used cognitive strategies and Metacognition Strategies the most and used Memory Strategies the least. Students with moderate Thai Language reading comprehension ability used Metacognition strategies the most and used Memory Strategies the least. Students with Low Thai Language reading comprehension ability used Affective Strategies the most and used Memory Strategies the least. 2. On the aspect using Thai Language reading strategies in prose. Tales and news reading found that : In prose reading. Students with high Thai Language reading comprehension ability used Cognitive Strategies the most and used Compensation Strategies the least : students with moderate Thai Language reading comprehension ability used Metacognition strategies the most and used Compensation Strategies the least : students with Low Thai Language reading comprehension ability used Social Strategies the most and used Compensation Strategies the least. In tales reading. Student with high moderate and low Thai Language reading comprehension ability used Affective Strategies the most and used Memory Strategies the least. In news reading. students with high and moderate Thai Language reading comprehension ability used Metacognition Strategies the most and used Memory Strategies the least. Students with Low Thai Language reading comprehension ability used Affective Strategies the most and used Cognitive Strategies the least.
Creative Commons License