Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการตอบสนองงานศิลปะโดยการพูด ของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of verbal responses to works of art of students in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Samut Prakan Provincial Primary Education
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
น้อมศรี เคท
Second Advisor
อำไพ ตีรณสาร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.463
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการตอบสนองงานศิลปะโดยการพูด ของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบการตอบสนองงานศิลปะโดยการพูดของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาชายและหญิง กลุ่มตัวอย่างของการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2, 4 และ 6 สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ จำนวน 270 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1. ภาพงานศิลปะ 2. ชุดคำถาม 3. แบบบันทึกคำพูด 4. แบบวิเคราะห์การตอบสนองงานศิลปะโดยการพูด ซึ่งจำแนกออกเป็น 4 ชั้น ได้แก่ 1. ขั้นการบรรยาย 2. ขั้นการวิเคราะห์โครงสร้าง 3. ขั้นการตีความ 4. ขั้นการประเมินค่า ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การตอบสนองงานศิลปะโดยการพูดของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาอยู่ในขั้นการบรรยายมีจำนวนมากที่สุด อยู่ในขั้นการวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างมีจำนวนน้อยที่สุด 2) นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงในชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 มีการตอบสนองงานศิลปะโดยการพูดไม่แตกต่างกัน นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงในชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 มีการตอบสนองงานศิลปะโดยการพูดในขั้นการตีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงในชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 มีการตอบสนองงานศิลปะโดยการพูดในขั้นวิเคราะห์โครงสร้าง ขั้นการตีความ และขั้นการประเมินค่า แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the verbal responses of Prathom Suksa students and to compare the verbal responses to works of art among male and female students. The samples of the population used in this study included two hundreds and seventy Prathom Suksa students in second, fourth and sixth grades in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of Samut Prakan provincial primary education. The instruments used in the study were 1) Three reproduced painting s 2) series of questions 3) verbal response recording form and 4) verbal response analysis form which included four levels of responses : 1. description 2. formal analysis 3. interpretation and 4. evaluation. The findings were as follows : 1) Most of the verbal responses to works of art of Prathom Suksa students fell into the description level and the least fell into the formal analysis level. 2) There were no different among the boys and girls at the second grade in responses to works of art, while the boys and girls at the fourth grade made different responses to works of art in the interpretation level and the boys and girls at the sixth grade made different responses to works of art in the formal analysis level, the interpretation level and the evaluation level at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License