Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเรื่องศูนย์การเรียนสำหรับครูอนุบาล สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of training program in learning center for preschool teachers under the jurisdiction of The Office of Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Provincial Primary Education
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุดมลักษณ์ กุลพิจิตร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.460
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเรื่องศูนย์การเรียนของครูอนุบาลสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา การดำเนินการวิจัยมี 3 ขั้นตอนดังนี้คือ 1) ร่วงโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเรื่องศูนย์การเรียนสำหรับครูอนุบาล 2) ทอลองใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเรื่องศูนย์การเรียน 3) ปรับปรุงและนำเสนอโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเรื่องศูนย์การเรียนสำหรับครูอนุบาล ผลการทดลองพบว่าโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมมีคุณภาพเพียงพอที่จะใช้ในการฝึกอบรมครูอนุบาลและคะแนนการสอบหลังการฝึกอบรมสูงกว่าก่อนการฝึกอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการวิจัยในขั้นที่สองได้นำมาปรับปรุงและนำเสนอเป็นโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเรื่องศูนย์การเรียนสำหรับครูอนุบาลซึ่งมีเนื้อหาที่เหมาะสม 3 เรื่อง และมีประสิทธิภาพในการฝึกอบรมครูอนุบาลให้มีพฤติกรรมในการจัดการเรียนการสอนสำหรับเด็กอนุบาลได้อย่างเป็นที่น่าพอใจในระยะเวลาอันสั้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to develop a training program in learning center for preschool teachers under the jurisdiction of the office of Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Provincial Primary Education. Three stages of this study were as follows: 1) to design the training program in leading center for preschool teachers; 2) to experiment the program and 3) to improve and propose the final program. It was found that the training program was efficient enough for training preschool teachers. After training, knowledge in learning in learning center of preschool teachers was higher than before training. Information gathered from the second stage of the study was used to improve the training program for preschool teachers. Three relevant content areas were proved to be effective in training preschool teachers to have a satisfied teaching behavior in a short period of time.
Creative Commons License