Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการเพิ่มพูนความสามารถ ในการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์สูงทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ โรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of critical reading enrichment program for Prathom Suksa Six students with high learning achievement in English, the University Laboratory School, Kasetsart University
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงเดือน อ่อนน่วม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.459
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการเพิ่มพูนความสามารถในการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์สูงทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษโรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ โดยใช้บรรณบำบัดพัฒนา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ได้โปรแกรมการเพิ่มพูนการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์สูงทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ ซึ่งประกอบด้วย หลักการและเหตุผล เป้าหมาย จุดประสงค์เชิงพฤติกรรมการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ความหมายของคำว่านักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์สูงทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ เกณฑ์การคัดเลือกนักเรียนเข้าโปรแกรม ลักษณะของโปรแกรม การเตรียมการสอน การจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้บรรณบำบัด สื่อการเรียนการสอน และการประเมินผลโปรแกรม 2. จากการทดลองใช้โปรแกรม พบว่า 2.1 นักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมมีความสามารถในการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณหลังเสร็จสิ้นโปรแกรมสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.2 นักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรม ร้อยละ 75 ขึ้นไปมีความสามรถในการอย่างอย่างมีวิจารณญาณผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมินร้อยละ 80 จำนวน 4 จุดประสงค์จากจุดประสงค์ทั้งหมด 5 จุดประสงค์ 2.3 นักเรียนและผู้ปกครองมีความเห็นว่า โปรแกรมน่าสนใจ และมีประโยชน์มาก และนักเรียนอยากเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมอีก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to develop a critical reading enrichment program for Prathom Suksa Six students with high learning achievement in English, The University Laboratory School, Kasetsart University by using the developmental bibliotherapy. The findings of the study were as follows: 1. The obtained critical reading enrichment program was consisted of the following headings; the rationale, the goal, the behavioral objectives of critical reading, the definition of the student with high learning achievement in English, the criteria for selecting students to participate in the program, the characteristics of the program, the preparation of the instruction, the instructional management by using the developmental bibliotherapy, the materials and the program evaluation. 2. The tried out program showed that a) after the program had been completed, the students' achievement in critical reading skills was higher than the achievement before participating in the program at significant level of .05 b) at posttest, 75% or more of the students who passed the expected level of 80% of the critical reading achievement achieved 4 out of 5 behavioral objectives. C) the students and their parents agreed that the program was highly beneficial and very interesting. The students were eager to participate in such a program again.
Creative Commons License