Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการสอนภาษาไทยของครูภาษาไทยดีเด่น ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปัตตานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of Thai language teaching of outstanding Thai language teachers in schools under the jurisdiction of the office of the Pattani Provincial Primary Education
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมพงษ์ จิตระดับ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.435
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1.เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการสอนภาษาไทย 2.เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานด้านงานกิจการนักเรียน งานแนะแนว งานธุรการ และงานพัฒนา 3.เพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะในการปฏิบัติงานด้านการมีคุณธรรมจรรยาบรรณของครูภาษาไทยดีเด่นสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปัตตานี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ด้านการเตรียมการสอนครูภาษาไทยดีเด่นเตรียมการสอนล่วงหน้าทุกครั้ง ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ครูภาษาไทยดีเด่นยึดนักเรียนเป็นศูนย์กลางตามวิธีสอนแบบมุ่งประสบการณ์ภาษา ซึ่งการสอนจะใช้การเน้น ย้ำ ซ้ำ ทวน เป็นพิเศษสำหรับนักเรียนที่พูดภาษามลายู ด้านการใช้สื่อการสอน ครูภาษาไทยดีเด่นผลิตขึ้นเอง และใช้บัตรคำ บัตรภาพแถบประโยค และของจริงบ่อยที่สุด ด้านการจัดบรรยากาศในห้องเรียน ครูภาษาไทยดีเด่นจัดเป็นมุมประสบการณ์ต่างๆ ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ครูภาษาไทยดีเด่นส่วนใหญ่ใช้การสังเกตซักถามขณะสอน ให้ทำแบบฝึกหัดและทำแบบวัดจุดประสงค์ ด้านกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ครูภาษาไทยดีเด่นส่วนใหญ่จัดกิจกรรมประกวดด้านต่างๆ เกี่ยวกับภาษาไทย ด้านการสอนซ่อมเสริม ครูภาษาไทยดีเด่นดำเนินการสอนตามปัญหาที่พบจากการวัดและประเมินผล ด้านหลักสูตรและการปรับปรุงหลักสูตร ครูภาษาไทยดีเด่นปรับเนื้อหาให้เหมาะสมกับสภาพท้องถิ่นไม่ขัดต่อหลักศาสนาอิสลาม การปฏิบัติงานและงานด้านอื่นๆ พบว่า ครูภาษาไทยดีเด่นรับผิดชอบงานอื่นๆ เพิ่มขึ้นจากการสอนปกติ ส่วนด้านงานกิจการนักเรียน ครูภาษาไทยดีเด่นดำเนินการร่วมกับครูในโรงเรียน ด้านงานแนะแนวเป็นการแนะแนวในห้องเรียน ให้นักเรียนเห็นความสำคัญของการเรียนภาษาไทย งานธุรการเป็นการทำงานด้านงานธุรการชั้นเรียน ด้านงานพัฒนา ครูภาษาไทยดีเด่น ศึกษาด้วยตนเองจากหนังสือ จากการอบรม และจากการพูดคุยกับผู้รู้ สำหรับคุณลักษณะในการปฏิบัติงานด้านการมีคุณธรรมจรรยาบรรณของครูภาษาไทยดีเด่น ตามความเห็นของครูและผู้บริหารพบว่า ด้านความขยันในเรื่องความกระตือรือร้นในการปฏิบัติงาน และเรื่องการปฏิบัติงานเต็มความสามารถอย่างสม่ำเสมอ และด้านการประหยัดในเรื่องการรู้จักออมทรัพย์เพื่อความมั่นคงของฐานะอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนด้านการมีเมตตากรุณา มีความยุติธรรม มีความรับผิดชอบ มีวินัย มีความอดทน มีความรักและศรัทธาในอาชีพครู และการมีความเป็นประชาธิปไตยในการปฏิบัติงานและดำรงชีวิตอยู่ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to study 1.Thai language teaching organization 2.operation in the aspects of student activities, guidance, administrative work and development work 3. qualitative operation Thai language teachers in school under the jurisdiction of the office of the Pattani provincial primary education. Finding: Instructional preparation, outstanding Thai language teachers prepared instructions in advance regularly. Instructional activity organization, they taught and concentrated on students by using CLE methodology which will emphasize on repeat and revise especially for Malayu spoken students. Instructional media utilization, they manufactured media by themselves and frequently used word card, picture card, sentence of stripe and real things. Classroom position organization, they organized experienced-corners. Measurement and evaluation, most of them used observation, interrogation, performing exercises and learning objective exercises. Extra-curricular activities, most of them organized Thai language competition activities. Remedial teaching, they instructed relativity to the problems found from measurement and evaluation. Curriculum and curriculum improvement, they improved lessons by suitable state of locality and unopposed to Islamism principles. Operation and other aspects of operation were found that besides their ordinary instructions they were also responsible in other aspects of operation. Students activities, they and other teachers in school collaborated.Guidance, they advised students to attend Thai language study. Administrative work, they performed in classroom. Development work, they studied by themselves form texts, training and talked to experts. In addition, qualitative operation in the aspects of moral of outstanding Thai language teachers by teachers and administrators' opinion were found that the diligence about eagerness operation and operation was always in full ability. Economization in knowing how to save money for position firmness was in the highest level. Friendliness, justice, responsibility, discipline, patience, good attitude toward their occupation and democratic operation and support life were in high level.
Share
COinS